Season's Greetings

This year the "Wiener Börse Punsch" event cannot take place, instead we send a virtual video message to the financial community.

ATX Prime: New Free Float Factor for Addiko

The quarterly review of the calculation parameters for Austrian indices results in a new free float factor for Addiko Bank AG as of 21 December.

Stock Market Taboo Word: Corona-Related

Austrian financial community chooses "corona-related" as stock market taboo word of the year. The other contenders are "lockdown" & "dividend ban".

Christoph Boschan re-elected as CEO

The Supervisory Board unanimously decided the early re-appointment of Christoph Boschan as CEO for a further period of five years.

Trade at Close

Vienna Stock Exchange introduces "Trade at Close" and extends its official daily trading hours by 10 minutes from 1 December 2020.

Indices
Last 5,222.83 Chg.% +1.60%
[Real-time]
Last 2,656.62 Chg.% +1.60%
[Real-time]
Last 1,351.44 Chg.% +1.50%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,426.30 Chg.% +2.42%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,411.29 Chg.% +2.03%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
OMV31.6200+5.54%
WIE24.6000+2.93%
EBS25.1400+1.95%
IIA16.6200+1.84%
MMK149.2000-1.19%
BG38.7000-0.77%
LNZ73.8000-0.67%
VIG20.0000-0.50%
SymbolLastChg. %
OMV31.6200+5.54%
WIE24.6000+2.93%
ZAG6.1900+2.82%
MARI120.0000+2.56%
ROS36.7000-2.13%
SEM24.2500-1.62%
POS13.3000-1.48%
MMK149.2000-1.19%
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
BA193.6000-1.43%
AAL13.4280+0.67%
GE8.7980+1.16%
MT17.4260+2.88%
UBER44.4450+2.99%
SNAP39.7400+2.79%
SAN2.7925+3.27%
GLE18.2500+1.13%
TSLA486.9000+0.69%
NCLH21.6750+4.74%
ALCA19.5420+4.52%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX13,275.500+0.35%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 503,533.500+0.73%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES30,174.000+0.67%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5003,691.750+0.62%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 10012,507.000+0.14%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22526,835.000+0.11%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT49.380+1.15%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,838.700-0.14%
FactSetEUR/USD1.2120.00%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.0810.00%
FactSetEUR/JPY126.2540.00%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current

Equity Turnover

The Vienna Stock Exchange records equity trading volumes of EUR 6.68 billion in November 2020.

Watchlist

The current ATX watchlist for November 2020 is now available for download.

Next Events
News
Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
OMV AG31.6200+5.54%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG25.1400+1.95%
ANDRITZ AG36.5000+0.50%
VOESTALPINE AG28.0000+1.74%
VERBUND AG KAT. A58.7500+0.34%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG16.9300+1.74%
IMMOFINANZ AG16.6200+1.84%
Calculated by total volume.
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG25.1400+1.95%
OMV AG31.6200+5.54%
KAPSCH TRAFFICCOM AG13.2500+0.38%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG16.9300+1.74%
VOESTALPINE AG28.0000+1.74%
ROSENBAUER INTERNATIONAL AG36.7000-2.13%
DO & CO AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT54.10000.00%
NameLastChg. %
BIOGENA GROUP INVEST AG3.9000+3.17%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG25.1400+1.95%
OMV AG31.6200+5.54%
AMS AG22.1800-0.40%
BAYER AG47.8750+0.26%
IMMOFINANZ AG16.6200+1.84%
SUNMIRROR AG93.0000+1.64%
Tips

Market Data

The basis of successful trading decisions is comprehensive market information in real-time.

Trading

Get all the information about markets, trading and members.

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.