Financial Education in Austria

Austrians say they need more financial education to make smart investment decisions, study finds.

Indices
Last 3,299.89 Chg.% -0.04%
[Real-time]
Last 1,658.68 Chg.% +0.02%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,837.32 Chg.% -0.10%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,279.16 Chg.% +1.40%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
TKA7.614+1.53%
VER19.300+1.26%
OMV49.980+0.79%
RBI28.825+0.65%
ANDR48.300-1.54%
VOE43.610-1.42%
CAI23.940-1.40%
LNZ125.600-1.22%
SymbolLastChg. %
TKA7.614+1.53%
WXF1.485+1.30%
SEM25.445+1.27%
PYT18.865+1.26%
VLA2.881-2.01%
AMAG53.490-1.67%
ANDR48.300-1.54%
VOE43.610-1.42%
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
FB138.350-0.29%
AMZN797.600+0.45%
JPM79.080-0.21%
AAPL127.300+0.32%
TSLA293.000-0.24%
BIDU198.850+0.13%
DWNI35.265-0.11%
NVDA146.350+0.07%
DAI66.900+0.39%
KO38.580+0.64%
GOOC778.500+0.88%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX12,604.500+0.06%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 503,537.500-0.13%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES22,318.000-0.07%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5002,498.500-0.09%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 1005,875.500+0.01%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22520,330.000-0.17%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT58.845+3.68%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,306.560-0.32%
FactSetEUR/USD1.182-0.31%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.146+0.04%
FactSetEUR/JPY132.010-0.36%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current

Bonds

First 100-year government bond and first green bond issued by an Austrian bank started trading on the Vienna Stock Exchange.

global market

New international securities: shares from the German indices MDAX®, SDAX® and TecDAX®.

Next Events
Tips

Market Analysis

"Positive for the remainder of the year" – current guest comment by Thomas Neuhold (Kepler Cheuvreux)

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.

The Company

Wiener Börse AG

Wiener Börse AG is a modern, customer and market-oriented financial service company that plays a key role in the Austrian capital market.

Learn more about us

Facts and Figures   The Company   Organization

Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
OMV AG49.980+0.79%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG36.015+0.54%
ANDRITZ AG48.300-1.54%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG28.825+0.65%
VOESTALPINE AG43.610-1.42%
LENZING AG125.600-1.22%
CA IMMOBILIEN ANLAGEN AG23.940-1.40%
Calculated by total volume.
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG36.015+0.54%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG28.825+0.65%
VIENNA INSURANCE GROUP AG24.645+0.31%
IMMOFINANZ AG2.192-0.63%
LENZING AG125.600-1.22%
OMV AG49.980+0.79%
ANDRITZ AG48.300-1.54%
NameLastChg. %
NORDEX SE10.075+3.44%
SUEDZUCKER AG18.345-0.94%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG36.020+0.56%
DT.TELEKOM AG15.635+0.84%
OMV AG50.000+0.83%
ATHOS IMMOBILIEN AG43.000+1.99%
ANDRITZ AG48.300-1.54%