EU Benchmark Administrator Status

The Vienna Stock Exchange has become the first National stock exchange to be admitted as a registered benchmark administrator for indices.

IPO of Marinomed Biotech AG

First day of trading of Marinomed Biotech AG at the Vienna Stock Exchange on 1 February 2019. First price at EUR 75.50.

NEW: direct market plus with 8 companies

Easy, inexpensive market access for domestic SME open again. "direct market plus" started with 8 companies, 4 of them new at the Vienna Stock Exchange.

Radio: Bull & Bear on Air

Top interviews with guests from business & finance and background information on what is happening on the Austrian capital market.

International Shares in the global market

Foreign stocks at local fees: More than 580 securities from 24 countries available to domestic investors in the global market.

Indices
Last 3,048.34 Chg.% -0.43%
[Real-time]
Last 1,539.24 Chg.% -0.38%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,778.40 Chg.% -0.36%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,445.62 Chg.% -0.53%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
TKA6.500+1.88%
IIA22.980+1.50%
UQA8.490+1.25%
POST35.460+1.20%
VER43.080-2.40%
EBS31.980-1.90%
DOC80.900-0.74%
ANDR44.460-0.71%
SymbolLastChg. %
STR30.700+1.99%
VLA3.200+1.91%
TKA6.500+1.88%
IIA22.980+1.50%
VER43.080-2.40%
EBS31.980-1.90%
AMAG32.100-0.93%
EVN13.760-0.86%
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
WDI110.100-4.05%
STMI14.710+0.17%
MSFT94.610+0.06%
TSLA268.000+0.73%
RHIM50.800-0.97%
MT20.395+0.27%
AMZN1,431.520-0.40%
DIS100.0000.00%
FB143.730+0.31%
NFLX318.160-0.52%
BNP41.740-1.94%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX11,453.500+0.18%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 503,268.000+0.08%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES26,014.000+0.15%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5002,790.750+0.13%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 1007,086.500+0.29%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22521,470.000+0.21%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT67.170+0.01%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,335.260-0.24%
FactSetEUR/USD1.135+0.02%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.136+0.10%
FactSetEUR/JPY125.668-0.00%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current

New Index

Vienna Stock Exchange calculates new CEE blue chip benchmark "Eastern Europe Traded Index".

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Next Events
News
Social Media Sentiment
Tips

Market Data

The basis of successful trading decisions is comprehensive market information in real-time.

Wiener Börse Live

Real-time data and order book for private investors at favorable prices. Register now!

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.

The Company

Wiener Börse AG

Wiener Börse AG is a modern, customer and market-oriented financial service company that plays a key role in the Austrian capital market.

Learn more about us

Facts and Figures   The Company   Organization

Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG31.980-1.90%
VERBUND AG KAT. A43.000-2.58%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG23.140+0.17%
UNIQA INSURANCE GROUP AG8.500+1.37%
VOESTALPINE AG26.490+0.61%
OMV AG46.090-0.67%
IMMOFINANZ AG22.980+1.50%
Calculated by total volume.
NameLastChg. %
MARINOMED BIOTECH AG76.200+0.93%
VOESTALPINE AG26.430+0.38%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG32.020-1.78%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG23.050-0.22%
KTM INDUSTRIES AG55.000+1.10%
OMV AG45.970-0.93%
LENZING AG87.000+0.93%
NameLastChg. %
VOESTALPINE AG26.430+0.38%
DWH DEUTSCHE WERTE HOLDING4.9200.00%
PORR AG19.300+0.52%
OMV AG45.970-0.93%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG32.020-1.78%
FACC AG14.680+0.14%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG23.050-0.22%