New Listing: CLEEN Energy AG

A new stock has joined the Vienna Stock Exchange – Cleen Energy AG in the standard market

Indices
Last 2,974.66 Chg.% +0.89%
[Real-time]
Last 1,501.00 Chg.% +0.83%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,756.42 Chg.% +0.48%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,304.75 Chg.% +0.72%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
FLU33.300+2.76%
SBO66.330+2.60%
WIE21.955+2.33%
LNZ165.800+1.72%
ZAG18.810-0.45%
VOE37.750-0.45%
BWO24.875-0.10%
SymbolLastChg. %
AGR96.700+4.31%
FLU33.300+2.76%
SBO66.330+2.60%
WIE21.955+2.33%
POS32.710-1.71%
AMAG42.905-1.36%
EVN11.920-0.87%
PYT15.835-0.72%
Vienna Stock Exchange1
Turnover
EUR 0
Market Capitalization
EUR 129,049,242,252
Gainers
50
Unchanged
25
Declines
21
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX12,441.500+0.13%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 503,564.500+0.14%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES20,996.000+0.12%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5002,387.500+0.08%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 1005,544.500+0.11%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22519,285.000+0.44%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT51.615-0.69%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,264.650-0.36%
Interactive Data Managed SolutionsEUR/USD1.091-0.03%
Interactive Data Managed SolutionsEUR/CHF1.083-0.00%
Interactive Data Managed SolutionsEUR/JPY121.388+0.07%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche BankInteractive Data Managed SolutionsInteractive Data Managed Solutions
Current

Road Show

The next destination of this year's road show program is Paris on 26 & 27 April 2017.

Fact #34

The Vienna Stock Exchange has been calculating indices as underlyings for structured products and standardized derivatives since the mid-1990s.

Next Events
Tips

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Market Data Services

The basis of successful trading decisions is comprehensive market information in real-time.

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.

The Company

Wiener Börse AG

Wiener Börse AG is a modern, customer and market-oriented financial service company that plays a key role in the Austrian capital market.

Learn more about us

Facts and Figures   The Company   Organization

Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG20.930+1.36%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG32.615+1.29%
OMV AG39.565+0.58%
IMMOFINANZ AG1.897+0.58%
UNIQA INSURANCE GROUP AG7.666+0.35%
VOESTALPINE AG37.750-0.45%
OESTERREICHISCHE POST AG39.300+0.11%
NameLastChg. %
CLEEN ENERGY AG5.850+17.00%
ATHOS IMMOBILIEN AG42.390-1.40%
OMV AG39.565+0.58%
IMMOFINANZ AG1.897+0.58%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG32.615+1.29%
UNIQA INSURANCE GROUP AG7.666+0.35%
KTM INDUSTRIES AG5.290+0.95%

1 The data refers to domestic and foreign instruments in the segments equity market.at and other securities.at. Turnover displayed only on trading days.