100+ ETFs in Continuous Trading

Passive investment, active participation with Exchange Traded Funds: Our ETF segment consists of over 100 securities & covers the whole world.

Easy Access to the Capital Market

New "direct market plus" market segment in the starting blocks: Easy, quick & cost-effective listing on the Vienna Stock Exchange for SME.

International Shares in the global market

Foreign stocks at local fees: More than 500 securities from 19 countries available to domestic investors in the global market.

Current Video: Wienerberger on Air

First-hand information for investors: Wienerberger AG CEO Heimo Scheuch talks about current company figures.

Radio: Bull & Bear on Air

Top interviews with guests from business & finance and background information on what is happening on the Austrian capital market.

Indices
Last 3,294.83 Chg.% -0.11%
[Real-time]
Last 1,661.50 Chg.% -0.17%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,713.87 Chg.% +0.47%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,288.20 Chg.% +0.50%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
ATS21.750+2.84%
BG40.160+2.82%
POS30.150+1.52%
VER33.260+0.79%
SBO97.450-1.57%
VOE40.180-1.11%
UQA8.350-1.07%
VIG23.720-0.92%
SymbolLastChg. %
BG40.160+2.82%
DOC55.000+1.85%
POS30.150+1.52%
FACC19.520+1.24%
ROS49.200-5.38%
PYT10.740-2.89%
SBO97.450-1.57%
ANDR49.880-1.33%
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
RHIM57.150+2.42%
AMZN1,682.360+0.84%
TSLA314.570+2.19%
EVT20.200+2.12%
NDX18.368-5.30%
EBAY29.620-1.20%
ORCL42.460+0.14%
INTC42.890-0.02%
GOOC1,088.990+0.37%
DBK10.186+0.83%
GBF39.900-5.45%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX12,396.000+0.23%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 503,422.500+0.32%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES25,332.000+0.40%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5002,836.750+0.38%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 1007,446.500+0.47%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22522,315.000+1.16%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT73.250+2.14%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,194.850+0.10%
FactSetEUR/USD1.140+0.04%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.131-0.15%
FactSetEUR/JPY126.578+0.36%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current

Equity turnover

Rally in equity turnover continues throughout the year 2018: Turnover of EUR 5.02 billion in July, +11.6% versus previous year.

Watchlist

The current ATX watchlist for July 2018 is now available for download.

Next Events
News
Social Media Sentiment
Tips

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Radio

New interviews with Chief Analyst at UniCredit Bank Austria, Monika Rosen and Palfinger CFO Felix Strohbichler. Listen now:

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.

The Company

Wiener Börse AG

Wiener Börse AG is a modern, customer and market-oriented financial service company that plays a key role in the Austrian capital market.

Learn more about us

Facts and Figures   The Company   Organization

Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG35.130-0.90%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG25.490-0.31%
VOESTALPINE AG40.320+0.35%
OMV AG45.240-0.11%
VERBUND AG KAT. A33.260+0.79%
BAWAG GROUP AG40.160+2.82%
ANDRITZ AG50.250+0.74%
Calculated by total volume.
NameLastChg. %
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG25.480-0.35%
VIENNA INSURANCE GROUP AG23.720-0.92%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG35.130-0.90%
FACC AG19.860+1.74%
ZUMTOBEL GROUP AG6.360+0.55%
WIENERBERGER AG20.340-0.49%
ANDRITZ AG50.250+0.74%
NameLastChg. %
ZUMTOBEL GROUP AG6.360+0.55%
RHI MAGNESITA N.V.57.150+2.42%
IMMOFINANZ AG22.160-0.45%
OMV AG45.240-0.11%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG25.480-0.35%
ATHOS IMMOBILIEN AG42.000-0.47%
VOESTALPINE AG40.320+0.35%