NEW: direct market plus with 8 companies

Easy, inexpensive market access for domestic SME open again. "direct market plus" started with 8 companies, 4 of them new at the Vienna Stock Exchange.

Radio: Interview with CEO Boschan

Christoph Boschan looks back on the year 2018 and gives an outlook for 2019 and the launch of the new segment "direct market plus". 

Equity Turnover 2018 Up Four Billion

Review 2018: Trading turnover rises + 6%, more international blue chips and new market segmentation from 2019.

International Shares in the global market

Foreign stocks at local fees: More than 590 securities from 26 countries available to domestic investors in the global market.

Radio: Bull & Bear on Air

Top interviews with guests from business & finance and background information on what is happening on the Austrian capital market.

Indices
Last 2,963.29 Chg.% -0.81%
[Real-time]
Last 1,502.04 Chg.% -0.70%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,762.83 Chg.% -1.12%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,415.04 Chg.% -0.69%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
SBO69.200+1.39%
VOE27.290+0.37%
ANDR43.360+0.32%
TKA6.600+0.15%
BG37.700-2.53%
EBS29.920-2.25%
ATS17.140-1.83%
DOC84.900-1.51%
SymbolLastChg. %
SEM14.100+6.66%
POS19.860+3.33%
AGR17.000+1.67%
SBO69.200+1.39%
PYT9.240-2.74%
BG37.700-2.53%
EBS29.920-2.25%
VLA3.530-1.94%
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
RHIM47.320+0.68%
AMS23.740+7.32%
AMZN1,488.320-1.52%
GOOA973.690-0.79%
AAPL137.500-0.59%
SANT18.750-0.79%
FTI20.730-1.89%
WDI156.600+4.57%
MSFT94.180-0.37%
MU31.250-1.26%
DBK7.966-0.29%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX11,137.000-1.20%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 503,121.000-0.89%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES24,604.000-0.59%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5002,660.000-0.62%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 1006,743.500-0.77%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22520,710.000-1.26%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT62.910+0.22%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,280.410-0.10%
FactSetEUR/USD1.136-0.01%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.134+0.23%
FactSetEUR/JPY124.599-0.03%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current

Xetra® News

Check out our new feature which covers all news from the Xetra® Newsboard.

Market Analysis

"Lights on yellow" – current market analysis by Stefan Maxian (Raiffeisen Centrobank AG).

Next Events
News
Social Media Sentiment
Tips

Market Data

The basis of successful trading decisions is comprehensive market information in real-time.

Wiener Börse Live

Real-time data and order book for private investors at favorable prices. Register now!

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.

The Company

Wiener Börse AG

Wiener Börse AG is a modern, customer and market-oriented financial service company that plays a key role in the Austrian capital market.

Learn more about us

Facts and Figures   The Company   Organization

Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG29.920-2.25%
VOESTALPINE AG27.290+0.37%
VERBUND AG KAT. A43.540-0.87%
OMV AG42.680+0.07%
SCHOELLER-BLECKMANN AG69.200+1.39%
WIENERBERGER AG19.900-1.19%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG23.930-1.48%
Calculated by total volume.
NameLastChg. %
IMMOFINANZ AG22.460-0.27%
VOESTALPINE AG27.280+0.33%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG29.910-2.29%
AT&S AUSTRIA TECH.&SYSTEMTECH.17.120-1.95%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG23.940-1.44%
ZUMTOBEL GROUP AG7.800-1.45%
CA IMMOBILIEN ANLAGEN AG30.280-0.13%
NameLastChg. %
VOESTALPINE AG27.280+0.33%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG29.910-2.29%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG23.940-1.44%
STARTUP300 AG9.450-5.50%
VIENNA INSURANCE GROUP AG21.720-0.28%
ROSENBAUER INTERNATIONAL AG38.900-0.51%
ANDRITZ AG43.420+0.46%