Misunderstanding De-Growth

Misunderstanding De-Growth

A misunderstanding turns into a political agenda – in our commemorative publication, Christian Helmenstein comments on the topic of de-growth.

NEW: Daimler Truck in global market

NEW: Daimler Truck in global market

Shares of the spin-off Daimler Truck Holding continuously tradable on the international market segment global market as of 10 December 2021.

Free Float Factors & Composition

Free Float Factors & Composition

Higher free float factors for BAWAG, Erste Group and PORR as well as new composition of ATX Top Dividend announced.

Taboo Word 2021: Specter of Inflation

Taboo Word 2021: Specter of Inflation

The domestic financial community has voted for "specter of inflation" as the fifth, Austrian stock market taboo word.

Vienna Stock Exchange: The Next 250

Vienna Stock Exchange: The Next 250

2021 has been marked by a memorable milestone – our 250th anniversary. Our commemorative publication offers inspiration for the next 250.

Indices
Top Links
Tops & Flops
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
COST468.9500+0.26%
RACE232.8000-0.72%
ABNB164.4800+0.22%
VLA23.8200+7.20%
FORD17.4750-0.31%
FCEL6.7570-0.50%
CVAC37.0350-0.52%
COPH65.2500-0.62%
UCG12.7100+9.68%
XLNX198.3400+0.69%
JKS42.6400+1.96%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
CitibankDAX15,638.260-0.49%
CitibankEURO STOXX 504,209.480-0.75%
CitibankDOW JONES35,600.540-0.42%
CitibankS&P 5004,681.980-0.42%
CitibankNASDAQ 10016,325.940-0.38%
CitibankNIKKEI 22528,669.890-0.74%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT74.910-1.59%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,775.590-0.42%
FactSetEUR/USD1.131-0.33%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.045+0.08%
FactSetEUR/JPY128.261-0.53%
Real-time Indication:CitibankCitigroup,Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current
Equity Turnover

Equity Turnover

The Vienna Stock Exchange recorded an equity turnover of EUR 7.65 bn in November 2021.

Watchlist

Watchlist

The current ATX watchlist for November 2021 is now available for download.

Next Events