Current Study: Institutional Investors

International investors prevail on the Vienna Stock Exchange: They hold two thirds of free float in domestic stocks.

Indices
Last 3,193.58 Chg.% +1.02%
[Real-time]
Last 1,604.10 Chg.% +1.00%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,787.86 Chg.% +0.58%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,245.68 Chg.% -0.50%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
OMV50.210+4.36%
RHI31.500+2.29%
VOE40.025+1.88%
SBO67.150+1.76%
WIE20.000-2.10%
VIG24.515-0.97%
POST38.920-0.56%
EBS34.030-0.40%
SymbolLastChg. %
SEM26.500+4.97%
OMV50.210+4.36%
MMK113.300+2.53%
RHI31.500+2.29%
WIE20.000-2.10%
VLA2.900-1.02%
VIG24.515-0.97%
PYT18.100-0.63%
Vienna Stock Exchange1
Turnover
EUR 0
Market Capitalization
EUR 290,466,601,900
Gainers
42
Unchanged
158
Declines
28
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX12,634.500-0.06%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 503,582.000-0.24%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES20,906.000+0.47%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5002,395.500+0.50%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 1005,700.500+0.89%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22519,705.000+0.13%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT53.895+0.69%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,260.540+0.37%
FactSetEUR/USD1.124+0.32%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.094+0.36%
FactSetEUR/JPY124.885+0.15%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche BankFactSetFactSet
Current

Radio

Austrian Post - it remains with: letter minus – package plus, capacity expansion in the package area, Amazon, Aras Kargo

Market Analysis

"Improved fundamentals meet political uncertainties" – guest comment by Horst Simbürger (Union Investment Austria GmbH)

Next Events
Tips

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Market Data Services

The basis of successful trading decisions is comprehensive market information in real-time.

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.

The Company

Wiener Börse AG

Wiener Börse AG is a modern, customer and market-oriented financial service company that plays a key role in the Austrian capital market.

Learn more about us

Facts and Figures   The Company   Organization

Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG23.130+0.78%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG34.030-0.40%
OMV AG50.210+4.36%
IMMOFINANZ AG2.068+1.37%
LENZING AG158.350+0.22%
UNIQA INSURANCE GROUP AG8.242+1.24%
PALFINGER AG37.970+0.24%
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG34.030-0.40%
OMV AG50.210+4.36%
LENZING AG158.350+0.22%
IMMOFINANZ AG2.068+1.37%
ATHOS IMMOBILIEN AG42.900+0.21%
BUWOG AG25.660+1.10%
AGRANA BETEILIGUNGS-AG102.250+0.34%

1 The data refers to domestic and foreign instruments in the segments equity market.at and other securities.at. Turnover displayed only on trading days.