Coinbase Global NEW on the global market

Coinbase Global NEW on the global market

Crypto currency trading platform Coinbase Global continuously tradable on the global market as of 15 April 2021, directly after stock market debut.

Vienna Stock Exchange in Q1 2021

Vienna Stock Exchange in Q1 2021

Austrian stocks rally to global top performer with strong turnover: ATX TR (incl. dividends) moves towards all-time high, equity turnover stable at high level.

250 Years Securities Trading in Austria

250 Years Securities Trading in Austria

Journalist Anneliese Rohrer discussed the role of the Vienna Stock Exchange through the ages with historian Clemens Jobst and CEO Christoph Boschan.

Open Letter: Austrian stocks rebound

Open Letter: Austrian stocks rebound

Investing is a marathon, not a sprint: One year after the corona-related low the Austrian leading index ATX including dividends has doubled.

Wide Range of Investment Opportunities

Wide Range of Investment Opportunities

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers over 700 international stocks, more than 100 ETFs as well as stock exchange advantages in trading crypto currencies.

Indices
Last 6,368.86 Chg.% +0.84%
[Real-time]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
DOC73.4000+2.66%
VER66.0000+2.17%
LNZ112.0000+1.82%
EBS29.4000+1.69%
SBO37.8000-1.69%
MMK180.0000-0.88%
OMV42.8300-0.81%
CAI36.5000-0.27%
Most Traded global market
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX15,489.000+1.28%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 504,045.000+1.09%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES34,160.000+0.37%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5004,179.750+0.23%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 10014,037.500+0.18%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22529,580.000-0.64%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT66.960-0.06%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,776.530+0.73%
FactSetEUR/USD1.1980.00%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.1020.00%
FactSetEUR/JPY130.3930.00%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current
Newsletter

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Wiener Börse Live

Wiener Börse Live

Real-time data and order book for private investors at favorable prices. Register now!

Next Events
News