Trading Hours Last Trading Day 2018

This year's last trading day will be on 28 December 2018, there will be partially changed trading hours.

"Punitive Tariffs" Stock Market Taboo Word

"Punitive tariffs" has been selected as stock market taboo word of the year 2018. "cryptomania" and "Brexit" were the other two contenders.

New Video: AT&S on Air

First-hand information for investors: CEO of AT&S Andreas Gerstenmayer talks about current company figures.

Top Listings from NYSE & NASDAQ

We have again expanded our range of international securities: Top listings of NYSE and NASDAQ now tradable on the global market.

Launch of New Segment in January 2019

Easy, quick & cost-effective listing in the direct market plus. Planned starting date of the new market segment for SME on 21 January 2019.

Indices
Last 2,911.96 Chg.% +0.12%
[Real-time]
Last 1,468.21 Chg.% -0.01%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,745.60 Chg.% -0.13%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,352.22 Chg.% -0.52%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
FACC14.800+2.07%
EBS32.310+1.80%
CAI28.480+1.35%
RBI24.800+1.27%
SBO61.950-5.71%
ANDR39.240-2.44%
VOE26.540-2.43%
SPI15.320-1.79%
SymbolLastChg. %
STR28.200+2.17%
FACC14.800+2.07%
EBS32.310+1.80%
CAI28.480+1.35%
SBO61.950-5.71%
ROS35.300-4.34%
POS18.240-3.80%
PAL22.950-3.57%
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
RHIM40.160+2.24%
PEPS101.850-2.33%
AMS20.100-5.37%
UG18.210-0.60%
BMW74.170+4.03%
MAST173.360-0.53%
DBK7.782-1.42%
BAYN63.170-2.29%
LMT256.820-0.80%
NFLX244.380+0.45%
JD19.700-3.38%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX10,813.500-0.65%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 503,073.500-0.81%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES24,090.000-1.95%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5002,597.000-1.80%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 1006,582.500-2.45%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22521,370.000-2.40%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT60.150-0.99%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,238.520-0.23%
FactSetEUR/USD1.130-0.07%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.125-0.23%
FactSetEUR/JPY128.110-0.08%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current

Equity Turnover

Rising equity trading volume: Turnover of EUR 6.29 bn in November - plus 7.3% yoy.

Market Analysis

"Big picture matters" – current market analysis by Bernhard Ruttenstorfer (Erste Asset Management).

Next Events
12/20/
Ex-dividend date
ATRIUM EUROPEAN REAL ESTATE LIMITED
12/20/
Publication of the results on the 1st half-year 2018/19
12/24/
Exchange holiday
No trading
12/25/
Exchange holiday
No trading
12/26/
Exchange holiday
No trading
Calendar
News
Social Media Sentiment
Tips

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Wiener Börse Live

Real-time data and order book for private investors at favorable prices. Register now!

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.

The Company

Wiener Börse AG

Wiener Börse AG is a modern, customer and market-oriented financial service company that plays a key role in the Austrian capital market.

Learn more about us

Facts and Figures   The Company   Organization

Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG32.310+1.80%
VOESTALPINE AG26.540-2.43%
OMV AG41.890+1.09%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG24.800+1.27%
VERBUND AG KAT. A39.720+0.10%
ANDRITZ AG39.240-2.44%
WIENERBERGER AG18.800-1.10%
Calculated by total volume.
NameLastChg. %
FACC AG14.800+2.07%
VOESTALPINE AG26.540-2.43%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG24.800+1.27%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG32.310+1.80%
ZUMTOBEL GROUP AG8.100+1.25%
IMMOFINANZ AG21.260-0.09%
LENZING AG81.950-0.67%
NameLastChg. %
VOESTALPINE AG26.540-2.43%
ATHOS IMMOBILIEN AG43.000-0.92%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG32.310+1.80%
PORR AG18.240-3.80%
BPG Class A1,190.000-15.60%
GVC HOLDINGS PLC8.030+9.85%
OESTERREICHISCHE POST AG30.860-0.71%