Video: Financing through the Vienna Stock Exchange

In our latest video you get to know more about corporate financing through the Vienna Stock Exchange – stocks and bonds.

Indices
Last 2,829.43 Chg.% +0.23%
[Real-time]
Last 1,433.14 Chg.% +0.22%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,658.72 Chg.% +0.10%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,316.67 Chg.% -0.08%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
LNZ163.550+4.04%
ZAG17.295+2.37%
RHI22.840+1.53%
EBS30.675+1.39%
VIG22.600-2.16%
OMV35.960-1.25%
SBO62.000-0.74%
VOE37.890-0.55%
SymbolLastChg. %
LNZ163.550+4.04%
ZAG17.295+2.37%
PAL35.280+2.26%
FACC6.931+1.87%
VIG22.600-2.16%
WXF0.922-1.81%
STR35.500-1.66%
PYT13.205-1.46%
Vienna Stock Exchange1
Turnover
EUR 0
Market Capitalization
EUR 124,408,708,120
Gainers
34
Unchanged
24
Declines
37
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX12,075.500+0.47%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 503,445.000+0.03%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES20,620.000-0.29%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5002,346.750-0.02%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 1005,373.500+0.21%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22519,245.000+0.84%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT50.900+0.49%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,243.690-0.13%
Interactive Data Managed SolutionsEUR/USD1.0800.00%
Interactive Data Managed SolutionsEUR/CHF1.0700.00%
Interactive Data Managed SolutionsEUR/JPY120.1840.00%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche BankInteractive Data Managed SolutionsInteractive Data Managed Solutions
Current

Specialist Tender

Tender procedure for the cash market 2017 – Final results.

Utmost Visibility. High Liquidity. Investors from all over the world.

Fact #25

Companies find the best possible conditions for attracting investors on their home markets.

Next Events
Tips

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Market Data Services

The basis of successful trading decisions is comprehensive market information in real-time.

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.

The Company

Wiener Börse AG

Wiener Börse AG is a modern, customer and market-oriented financial service company that plays a key role in the Austrian capital market.

Learn more about us

Facts and Figures   The Company   Organization

Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG20.970-0.38%
OMV AG35.960-1.25%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG30.675+1.39%
IMMOFINANZ AG1.835+0.33%
UNIQA INSURANCE GROUP AG7.332+0.18%
VOESTALPINE AG37.890-0.55%
LENZING AG163.550+4.04%
NameLastChg. %
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG20.970-0.38%
ATHOS IMMOBILIEN AG43.000+0.94%
KTM INDUSTRIES AG4.750-0.40%
IMMOFINANZ AG1.835+0.33%
FACC AG6.931+1.87%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG30.675+1.39%
ANDRITZ AG49.750+0.37%

1 The data refers to domestic and foreign instruments in the segments equity market.at and other securities.at. Turnover displayed only on trading days.