User Account NEW

Transfer your old user account for My.Borse, Wiener Borse Live, Vendors Only or Index CUG to our new website!

Indices
Last 2,317.92 Chg.% +0.27%
[Real-time]
Last 1,182.83 Chg.% +0.30%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,347.72 Chg.% -0.03%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,134.93 Chg.% +1.43%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
BWO23.000+2.40%
IIA2.074+2.32%
RBI12.250+1.58%
CAI16.650+1.31%
VIG16.765-0.53%
UQA5.404-0.64%
VER13.990-0.82%
OMV24.945-1.07%
SymbolLastChg. %
ROS52.490+2.90%
POS27.720+2.67%
BWO23.000+2.40%
IIA2.074+2.32%
VER13.990-0.82%
OMV24.945-1.07%
PYT7.803-2.10%
-3.805-2.44%
Market Overview1
Turnover
EUR 0
Market Capitalization
EUR 104,007,500,936
Gainers
42
Unchanged
25
Declines
30
Next Events
Calendar
Current

Monthly Statistic

The monthly statistic for July 2016 as pdf- and xlsx-file is now available.

New in the prime market

UBM DEVELOPMENT AG will switch to top segment on 22 August 2016.

Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG12.250+1.58%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG25.5200.00%
VOESTALPINE AG30.455-0.52%
OMV AG24.945-1.07%
ZUMTOBEL GROUP AG14.155+0.39%
VIENNA INSURANCE GROUP AG16.765-0.53%
IMMOFINANZ AG2.074+2.32%
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG25.5200.00%
ATHOS IMMOBILIEN AG39.800-0.25%
UBM DEVELOPMENT AG32.445+1.45%
KTM INDUSTRIES AG3.805-2.44%
KAPSCH TRAFFICCOM AG39.995+1.00%
DO & CO AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT63.490+1.11%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG12.250+1.58%
Tips

Market Data Services

The basis of successful trading decisions is comprehensive market information in real-time.

Trading

Get all the information about markets, trading and members.

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.

The Company

Wiener Börse AG

Wiener Börse AG is a modern, customer and market-oriented financial service company that plays a key role in the Austrian capital market.

Learn more about us

Facts and Figures   The Company   Organization

1 The data refers to domestic and foreign instruments in the segments equity market.at and other securities.at. Turnover displayed only on trading days.