NEW: Trading in International Stocks

The new global market segment of the Vienna Stock Exchange offers trading in German and US stocks through your broker!

Indices
Last 3,091.78 Chg.% +0.14%
[Real-time]
Last 1,566.32 Chg.% +0.15%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,747.30 Chg.% +0.02%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,138.90 Chg.% +0.28%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
VOE40.550+1.68%
SBO58.900+0.68%
FLU33.715+0.42%
OMV46.025+0.32%
TKA6.802-1.35%
ZAG17.375-1.08%
POST38.305-0.96%
LNZ160.650-0.93%
SymbolLastChg. %
STR38.800+1.70%
VOE40.550+1.68%
ATS10.040+1.62%
PAL41.520+1.27%
PYT17.360-1.75%
POS27.265-1.52%
TKA6.802-1.35%
ROS57.440-1.27%
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX12,689.500-0.58%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 503,540.000-0.58%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES21,410.000-0.09%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5002,437.250-0.06%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 1005,751.000-0.45%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22520,195.000-0.15%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT46.518+1.77%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,249.970+0.42%
FactSetEUR/USD1.128+0.86%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.088+0.10%
FactSetEUR/JPY126.203+0.89%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche BankFactSetFactSet
Current

1st Trading Day

Trading in the stocks of "The Just Loans Group Plc" started on the Vienna Stock Exchange.

Anniversary

We congratulate Kapsch TrafficCom AG on ten years at the Vienna Stock Exchange.

Next Events
Tips

Radio

Interview with CEO Boschan about the new Vienna Stock Exchange strategy – "We will grow and diversify the business"

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.

The Company

Wiener Börse AG

Wiener Börse AG is a modern, customer and market-oriented financial service company that plays a key role in the Austrian capital market.

Learn more about us

Facts and Figures   The Company   Organization

Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG21.805+0.21%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG31.885+0.30%
OMV AG46.025+0.32%
IMMOFINANZ AG2.018-0.59%
LENZING AG160.650-0.93%
UNIQA INSURANCE GROUP AG7.779+0.30%
VIENNA INSURANCE GROUP AG24.820-0.12%
NameLastChg. %
OMV AG46.025+0.32%
ATHOS IMMOBILIEN AG42.500+0.71%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG31.885+0.30%
AT&S AUSTRIA TECH.&SYSTEMTECH.10.040+1.62%
FACC AG8.600+1.18%
ATRIUM EUROP.REAL EST.LTD3.904+0.57%
STRABAG SE38.800+1.70%