NEW: börse4me financial education kit

The Vienna Stock Exchange actively supports financial education and presents its news financial education kit.

Indices
Last 3,327.42 Chg.% +0.42%
[Real-time]
Last 1,677.44 Chg.% +0.46%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,895.10 Chg.% +0.57%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,311.31 Chg.% +2.16%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
LNZ100.150+3.78%
SBO80.340+2.74%
POST38.025+1.92%
SPI15.005+1.32%
ZAG10.935-2.93%
BG42.710-1.36%
WIE19.405-1.35%
VER19.655-0.51%
SymbolLastChg. %
PYT18.570+4.38%
POS25.290+4.20%
LNZ100.150+3.78%
WOL14.250+3.26%
MMK119.950-3.27%
ZAG10.935-2.93%
BG42.710-1.36%
WIE19.405-1.35%
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
RHIM38.195+0.54%
GOOA886.300+0.78%
AAPL147.550+2.15%
JD34.060+0.93%
GE15.200-0.33%
GOOC872.100+0.63%
PYPL66.510+1.67%
MSFT70.210-0.10%
VAR121.000-0.85%
SW108.050+1.36%
BA226.750+0.62%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX13,165.000+0.82%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 503,580.500+0.58%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES23,578.000+0.64%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5002,597.250+0.53%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 1006,376.500+1.01%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22522,660.000+0.96%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT62.432+0.78%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,280.500+0.28%
FactSetEUR/USD1.175+0.07%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.163-0.20%
FactSetEUR/JPY131.991-0.09%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current

BAWAG Group AG

Austria's largest initial public offering: BAWAG Group AG listed on the prime market.

Road Show

The next destinations of this year's road show program are New York and Chicago on 20 & 21 November 2017.

Next Events
News
Tips

global market

Invest Global – Buy Local: 429 international stocks tradable on the Vienna Stock Exchange at local fees.

NEW: ETFs

ETFs offer a simple, effective & inexpensive way of investing in diverse markets.

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.

The Company

Wiener Börse AG

Wiener Börse AG is a modern, customer and market-oriented financial service company that plays a key role in the Austrian capital market.

Learn more about us

Facts and Figures   The Company   Organization

Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG36.195+0.32%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG29.875-0.08%
OMV AG51.910+1.13%
VOESTALPINE AG47.355-0.31%
LENZING AG100.150+3.78%
ANDRITZ AG46.015+0.58%
BUWOG AG24.355+0.54%
Calculated by total volume.
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG36.195+0.32%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG29.875-0.08%
VIENNA INSURANCE GROUP AG25.860+0.90%
LENZING AG100.150+3.78%
IMMOFINANZ AG2.098+0.91%
WIENERBERGER AG19.405-1.35%
UNIQA INSURANCE GROUP AG8.632+0.23%
NameLastChg. %
BAWAG GROUP AG42.710-1.36%
ATHOS IMMOBILIEN AG42.500-2.03%
LENZING AG100.150+3.78%
ZUMTOBEL GROUP AG10.935-2.93%
FACC AG14.435+1.26%
OMV AG51.910+1.13%
RHI MAGNESITA N.V.38.195+0.54%