New Video: IMMOFINANZ on Air

New Video: IMMOFINANZ on Air

First-hand information for investors: COO of IMMOFINANZ AG Dietmar Reindl provides insights into the company.

Ring the Bell for Financial Literacy

Ring the Bell for Financial Literacy

Knowledge is the best investor protection: together with stock exchanges round the globe, we ring the stock exchange bell to promote financial education.

Trading Volumes Thrive on All-Time High

Trading Volumes Thrive on All-Time High

The upswing on the Austrian stock market crowned the 250th anniversary: trading volumes thrive on equity market's all-time high, listing record for bonds.

Universal Music NEW on global market

Universal Music NEW on global market

The shares of the globally active Universal Music Group are now continuously tradable on our international market segment global market.

ATX: New Free Float Factor for CA Immo

ATX: New Free Float Factor for CA Immo

The quarterly review of the calculation parameters for Austrian indices results in a new free float factor for CA Immo as of 20 September.

Indices
Last 7,576.05 Chg.% -0.72%
[Real-time]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
TSLA919.9000+0.91%
VLA19.3600-2.71%
NVDA213.5500-0.67%
AMZN2,927.0000+0.10%
BNTX243.1000-0.98%
NCLH21.6650-2.65%
CAT169.6000-0.29%
FB266.8500-1.89%
VISA188.5200-0.98%
MRNA296.1000-1.30%
MRK71.5500+1.65%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
CitibankDAX15,667.630-0.09%
CitibankEURO STOXX 504,225.500+0.33%
CitibankDOW JONES35,664.620+0.45%
CitibankS&P 5004,579.950+0.59%
CitibankNASDAQ 10015,683.630+0.53%
CitibankNIKKEI 22528,780.900+0.46%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT83.960-1.00%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,801.480+0.26%
FactSetEUR/USD1.163+0.27%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.065+0.07%
FactSetEUR/JPY131.878-0.06%
Real-time Indication:CitibankCitigroup,Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current
Capital Increase

Capital Increase

PORR launches capital increase of up to around EUR 122m. Subscription rights trading started.

Newsletter

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Next Events