NEW: Vitesco Technologies in global market

NEW: Vitesco Technologies in global market

Shares of the German automotive supplier Vitesco Technologies now continuously tradable on the international market segment global market.

ATX: New Free Float Factor for CA Immo

ATX: New Free Float Factor for CA Immo

The quarterly review of the calculation parameters for Austrian indices results in a new free float factor for CA Immo as of 20 September.

Anniversary: 250 Years & Microseconds

Anniversary: 250 Years & Microseconds

Ferdinand Habsburg-Lothringen, descendant of Maria Theresa, rang the opening bell on the 250th anniversary of the Vienna Stock Exchange.

ATX TR Hit All-Time High on Anniversary

ATX TR Hit All-Time High on Anniversary

Dividends make the difference: Just in time for the 250th anniversary, the ATX Total Return (incl. dividends) once again hit its all-time high on 2 September.

Financial education offering expanded

Financial education offering expanded

Just in time for the start of school: expansion of financial education offer with e.g. initiative on green financial literacy with new digital teaching materials.

Indices
Last 7,173.81 Chg.% +0.97%
[Real-time]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
BNTX293.80000.00%
TSLA627.1000+0.95%
VLA11.7600+7.59%
AMZN2,880.0000+0.40%
MRNA366.1500-0.26%
GOOA2,386.0000+1.51%
AAPL123.3200+1.23%
FSLR82.2600+0.69%
PLUG22.3650+1.34%
LHA8.9940+3.38%
ABNB139.3000-0.26%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
CitibankDAX15,356.610+1.57%
CitibankEURO STOXX 504,098.260+1.47%
CitibankDOW JONES34,276.200+0.94%
CitibankS&P 5004,394.740+0.84%
CitibankNASDAQ 10015,129.380+0.73%
CitibankNIKKEI 22530,176.480+1.66%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT74.630+0.65%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,766.710+0.13%
FactSetEUR/USD1.173+0.07%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.086-0.22%
FactSetEUR/JPY128.519+0.14%
Real-time Indication:CitibankCitigroup,Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current
Equity Turnover

Equity Turnover

The Vienna Stock Exchange records an equity turnover of EUR 4.59 bn in August 2021.

Newsletter

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Next Events
Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
VALNEVA SE ST11.7900+7.87%
RCB Put/voestalpine 21-220.5560+7.54%
ATHOS IMMOBILIEN AG48.0000+1.27%
OMV AG49.6800+2.08%
AMS AG15.4500-0.23%
INFINEON TECH.AG36.6400+2.72%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG35.2400+1.47%