New Video: S IMMO on Air

First-hand information for investors: CEO of S IMMO AG Ernst Vejdovszky talks about current company figures.

Speaking AUT Loud | The Sound of Finance

The results of the latest Ipreo study were presented at the conference in New York these days: US institutional investors top for 7 years.

NEW in the global market: Nexi S.p.A.

Invest global – buy local: Nexi S.p.A. now tradable on the global market of the Vienna Stock Exchange at local fees.

Anniversary Wienerberger: Share turns 150

We congratulate Wienerberger AG on its 150 anniversary at the Vienna Stock Exchange. The first day of trading of the Wienerberger stock was 15 April 1869.

Anniversary: PORR share turns 150

We congratulate PORR on 150 years on the Vienna Stock Exchange. The anniversary event was attended by representatives from politics & business.

Indices
Last 3,279.65 Chg.% -0.66%
[Real-time]
Last 1,648.33 Chg.% -0.65%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,826.93 Chg.% -0.53%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,585.32 Chg.% +1.91%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
OMV50.2400+1.56%
SBO86.4000+1.53%
LNZ99.1000+0.10%
VOE29.6300-2.66%
RBI23.6500-1.50%
SPI19.1200-1.44%
UQA9.3750-1.42%
SymbolLastChg. %
PYT10.5000+1.74%
OMV50.2400+1.56%
SBO86.4000+1.53%
SEM14.0400+1.45%
VOE29.6300-2.66%
AMAG31.5000-1.56%
RBI23.6500-1.50%
SPI19.1200-1.44%
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
MT20.5700-1.95%
SAP101.3200+0.90%
BBVA5.5150-1.20%
CSCO50.1400+0.28%
AMZN1,677.2000+1.12%
NFLX334.1600+4.81%
FB161.1400+1.84%
TSLA235.8100-2.95%
CBK8.1000-0.17%
INGA11.9980-0.02%
NNOR43.7600+2.25%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX12,212.000-0.38%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 503,495.000-0.48%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES26,514.0000.00%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5002,908.250-0.05%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 1007,717.000-0.03%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22522,235.000-0.18%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT71.980+0.39%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,273.240-0.13%
FactSetEUR/USD1.125-0.08%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.144+0.10%
FactSetEUR/JPY125.836-0.14%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Anniversary

We congratulate Mayr-Melnhof Karton AG on 25 years at the Vienna Stock Exchange. Special: real-time prices & order book free of charge!

Next Events
News
Social Media Sentiment
Tips

Order Book x 4

NEW feature in the real-time data service Wiener Börse Live: Compare up to four order books in the watchlist.

Specialist Tender

Final results of the tender procedure for the cash market 2019.

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.

The Company

Wiener Börse AG

Wiener Börse AG is a modern, customer and market-oriented financial service company that plays a key role in the Austrian capital market.

Learn more about us

Facts and Figures   The Company   Organization

Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
OMV AG50.2400+1.56%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG36.5400-1.38%
VOESTALPINE AG29.6300-2.66%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG23.6500-1.50%
VERBUND AG KAT. A43.5800-0.82%
LENZING AG99.1000+0.10%
OESTERREICHISCHE POST AG36.1000-0.41%
Calculated by total volume.
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG36.5200-1.43%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG23.6500-1.50%
OMV AG50.2000+1.48%
ZUMTOBEL GROUP AG6.5600+0.31%
VOESTALPINE AG29.6200-2.69%
LENZING AG99.1000+0.10%
POLYTEC HOLDING AG10.5000+1.74%
NameLastChg. %
DWH DEUTSCHE WERTE HOLDING5.1000+2.41%
UNIQA INSURANCE GROUP AG9.4000-1.16%
BAYER AG61.0500-0.72%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG36.5200-1.43%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG23.6500-1.50%
ZUMTOBEL GROUP AG6.5600+0.31%
VOESTALPINE AG29.6200-2.69%