ATX unchanged, changes in CECE, RDX, NTX

The review of the Austrian benchmark index reveals no change in composition or free float factors. Changes have been made to the CEE & CIS indices.

New ETFs on the Vienna Stock Exchange

Over 120 ETFs with a focus on a wide range of markets, regions and sectors can now be traded cost-effectively in Vienna.

Greater Flexibility in Financial Reporting

Companies listed on the prime market of the Vienna Stock Exchange may choose whether or not to publish quarterly reports (Q1 & Q3) and in what form.

EU Benchmark Administrator Status

The Vienna Stock Exchange has become the first National stock exchange to be admitted as a registered benchmark administrator for indices.

Radio: Bull & Bear on Air

Top interviews with guests from business & finance and background information on what is happening on the Austrian capital market.

Indices
Last 3,028.90 Chg.% -0.38%
[Real-time]
Last 1,527.23 Chg.% -0.42%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,771.97 Chg.% -0.27%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,486.13 Chg.% +0.53%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
RBI20.240+0.85%
EBS32.460+0.43%
UQA8.945+0.34%
FACC13.040+0.15%
VOE26.730-3.19%
SPI17.920-1.86%
VIG22.160-1.51%
TKA6.830-1.01%
SymbolLastChg. %
FLU37.600+1.48%
MMK117.600+1.38%
RBI20.240+0.85%
EBS32.460+0.43%
SEM12.020-4.15%
VOE26.730-3.19%
STR28.800-2.87%
POS20.800-2.35%
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
TSLA229.510-2.49%
FB144.610-0.97%
MSFT103.130-1.18%
AAPL170.250-0.26%
MT18.286-0.46%
AMZN1,555.000-1.51%
AIR113.960-0.82%
GOOA1,062.890-1.10%
RHIM51.200-5.19%
BA322.210-0.14%
NFLX316.190-2.65%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX11,369.000+0.46%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 503,307.500+0.35%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES25,570.000+0.24%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5002,806.750+0.17%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 1007,335.000+0.08%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22521,090.000-0.24%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT66.400-1.93%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,318.280+0.42%
FactSetEUR/USD1.132+0.22%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.124+0.07%
FactSetEUR/JPY124.557+0.17%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Specialist Tender

Final results of the tender procedure for the cash market 2019.

Next Events
03/25/
Annual financial report 2018
Oberbank AG
03/25/
Publication of the annual report 2018 on the website, financial statements in Wiener Zeitung
Oberbank AG
03/25/
Record date "Annual General Meeting"
Palfinger AG
03/26/
Stock Exchange Information Day for Financial Advisors
in Linz with Uniqa Insurance Group AG, Kapsch TrafficCom AG & BAWAG Group AG
03/26/
Dividend payment date
Palfinger AG
Calendar
News
Social Media Sentiment
Tips

Market Data

The basis of successful trading decisions is comprehensive market information in real-time.

Wiener Börse Live

Real-time data and order book for private investors at favorable prices. Register now!

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.

The Company

Wiener Börse AG

Wiener Börse AG is a modern, customer and market-oriented financial service company that plays a key role in the Austrian capital market.

Learn more about us

Facts and Figures   The Company   Organization

Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
VOESTALPINE AG26.730-3.19%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG32.460+0.43%
VERBUND AG KAT. A43.320-0.09%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG20.240+0.85%
OMV AG47.690-0.52%
ANDRITZ AG39.760-0.30%
OESTERREICHISCHE POST AG36.700-0.38%
Calculated by total volume.
NameLastChg. %
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG20.240+0.85%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG32.470+0.46%
VOESTALPINE AG26.740-3.15%
ZUMTOBEL GROUP AG6.020-1.31%
KTM INDUSTRIES AG53.400+1.52%
LENZING AG88.150-0.68%
IMMOFINANZ AG22.020-0.72%
NameLastChg. %
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG20.240+0.85%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG32.470+0.46%
VOESTALPINE AG26.740-3.15%
ANDRITZ AG39.760-0.30%
AGRANA BETEILIGUNGS-AG18.300-2.24%
OMV AG47.750-0.40%
FLUGHAFEN WIEN AG37.600+1.48%