Radio: Interview with CEO Boschan

Christoph Boschan looks back on the year 2018 and gives an outlook for 2019 and the launch of the new segment "direct market plus". 

Easy Access to the Capital Market

Easy, quick & cost-effective listing in the direct market plus. Starting date of the new market segment for SME on 21 January 2019.

Equity Turnover 2018 Up Four Billion

Review 2018: Trading turnover rises + 6%, more international blue chips and new market segmentation from 2019.

International Shares in the global market

Foreign stocks at local fees: More than 580 securities from 24 countries available to domestic investors in the global market.

Radio: Bull & Bear on Air

Top interviews with guests from business & finance and background information on what is happening on the Austrian capital market.

Indices
Last 2,914.92 Chg.% +0.76%
[Real-time]
Last 1,475.98 Chg.% +0.65%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,758.60 Chg.% +0.78%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,384.59 Chg.% +0.65%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
CAI30.040+1.97%
RBI23.630+1.90%
VER41.240+1.83%
ATS16.980+1.68%
SBO66.100-1.05%
TKA6.460-0.62%
VOE27.650-0.36%
SymbolLastChg. %
VLA3.680+7.13%
CAI30.040+1.97%
KTCG36.300+1.97%
RBI23.630+1.90%
FLU34.300-2.00%
SEM13.100-1.65%
AMAG31.500-1.56%
SBO66.100-1.05%
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
GS161.820+4.14%
NFLX311.870+0.60%
NVDA132.620+0.14%
GOOA954.900+0.79%
UNH227.590+1.73%
WDI139.600+1.16%
ALSO35.540+1.37%
FB130.500-0.20%
DBK7.684+2.80%
MSFT92.290+0.76%
DAI49.275-0.24%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX10,913.500+0.14%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 503,073.000+0.05%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES24,150.000+0.52%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5002,615.000+0.36%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 1006,681.000+0.17%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22520,495.000-0.32%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT60.640+0.41%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,291.060+0.12%
FactSetEUR/USD1.140-0.17%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.127-0.00%
FactSetEUR/JPY123.976-0.01%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current

1st Trading Day

B-A-L Germany AG new on the Vienna Stock Exchange and part of the direct market from 21 January.

Market Analysis

"Lights on yellow" – current market analysis by Stefan Maxian (Raiffeisen Centrobank AG).

Next Events
News
Social Media Sentiment
Tips

Market Data

The basis of successful trading decisions is comprehensive market information in real-time.

Wiener Börse Live

Real-time data and order book for private investors at favorable prices. Register now!

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.

The Company

Wiener Börse AG

Wiener Börse AG is a modern, customer and market-oriented financial service company that plays a key role in the Austrian capital market.

Learn more about us

Facts and Figures   The Company   Organization

Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
VOESTALPINE AG27.650-0.36%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG29.980+0.94%
VERBUND AG KAT. A41.240+1.83%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG23.630+1.90%
OMV AG41.260+0.07%
CA IMMOBILIEN ANLAGEN AG30.040+1.97%
ANDRITZ AG42.920+0.75%
Calculated by total volume.
NameLastChg. %
IMMOFINANZ AG22.400+0.90%
VOESTALPINE AG27.650-0.36%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG30.000+1.01%
AT&S AUSTRIA TECH.&SYSTEMTECH.16.980+1.68%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG23.580+1.68%
ZUMTOBEL GROUP AG7.725-0.19%
OMV AG41.250+0.05%
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG30.000+1.01%
VIENNA INSURANCE GROUP AG21.160+0.86%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG23.510+1.38%
VOESTALPINE AG27.640-0.40%
ROSENBAUER INTERNATIONAL AG39.400+0.25%
ZUMTOBEL GROUP AG7.725-0.19%
ANDRITZ AG42.920+0.75%