New OMV Corporate Bond

The new OMV corporate bond is the largest corporate bond issue by an Austrian company on the Vienna Stock Exchange.

Update on COVID-19 in Austria

Vienna Stock Exchange ensures business continuity in turbulent times. In our new video CEO Boschan provides you with an update on the corona situation.

Vienna Stock Exchange in Q1 2020

Strong price fluctuations and increased turnover due to coronavirus in the first quarter 2020. Business continuity in times of crisis ensured.

Don't Shy Away from Austrian Shares

In an open letter, Austria's stock exchange listed companies address domestic and international investors and remind of their strengths.

Support for Short Selling Regulation

FMA issued an extended short selling ban on Austrian shares after no Europe-wide agreement was possible. CEO Boschan supports this.

Indices
Last 2,169.54 Chg.% +2.61%
[Real-time]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
DOC45.4000+13.22%
OMV31.2000+4.91%
RBI14.9000+4.05%
SBO30.6000+3.90%
VER38.1000-1.40%
SPI16.8800-0.59%
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
AMS9.5000+9.20%
MSFT151.9000-0.08%
DIS97.0000+4.20%
JNJ132.2000+3.18%
VISA162.3200+2.00%
AAPL243.0000-0.31%
KO44.2750+3.04%
AXP84.5100+1.32%
AMZN1,881.2000+1.15%
SIE81.1000-0.80%
GS163.6200+3.13%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX10,500.500+0.91%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 502,892.500+1.00%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES23,762.000+1.38%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5002,786.000+1.37%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 1008,300.000+1.01%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22519,545.000+1.82%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT34.000+5.85%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,675.120+1.77%
FactSetEUR/USD1.089+0.30%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.056+0.06%
FactSetEUR/JPY118.572+0.23%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current

Watchlist

The current ATX watchlist for March 2020 is now available for download.

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Next Events
News
Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG17.9600+3.10%
OMV AG31.2000+4.91%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG14.9000+4.05%
VOESTALPINE AG19.4950+1.83%
IMMOFINANZ AG15.9500+0.57%
WIENERBERGER AG16.5100+1.10%
DO & CO AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT45.4000+13.22%
Calculated by total volume.
Tips

Market Data

The basis of successful trading decisions is comprehensive market information in real-time.

Trading

Get all the information about markets, trading and members.

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.