New trading technology now live

Vienna Stock Exchange starts trading in Austrian and international stocks on new trading technology T7.

Indices
Last 3,168.22 Chg.% -0.31%
[Real-time]
Last 1,593.78 Chg.% -0.41%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,802.79 Chg.% +0.22%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,147.01 Chg.% +1.09%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
CWI18.010+1.15%
TKA8.088+1.10%
OMV46.060+1.08%
LNZ147.950+0.31%
FLU31.045-3.74%
RHI30.740-2.74%
WIE17.615-1.54%
SBO53.100-1.34%
SymbolLastChg. %
ROS52.700+2.13%
CWI18.010+1.15%
TKA8.088+1.10%
OMV46.060+1.08%
DOC49.010-7.20%
FLU31.045-3.74%
FACC10.550-3.17%
RHI30.740-2.74%
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX12,121.500-0.37%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 503,436.000-0.16%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES21,698.000-0.07%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5002,427.750+0.06%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 1005,795.000-0.02%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22519,355.000-0.67%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT52.638-0.05%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,288.320+0.35%
FactSetEUR/USD1.176+0.07%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.136+0.09%
FactSetEUR/JPY128.220-0.24%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current

NEW: Calendar

All stock market dates – company events, trading calendar, index adjustment dates as well as road shows and much more.

Radio

Interview with CFO Reinhard Florey about the first half year 2017 of OMV AG.

Next Events
Tips

global market

The global market segment of the Vienna Stock Exchange offers trading in German and US stocks through your broker!

Market Analysis

"The heat is on!" – current guest comment by Andreas Wosol (Pioneer Investments Austria/Amundi group)

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.

The Company

Wiener Börse AG

Wiener Börse AG is a modern, customer and market-oriented financial service company that plays a key role in the Austrian capital market.

Learn more about us

Facts and Figures   The Company   Organization

Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG35.560-0.70%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG25.885-0.33%
IMMOFINANZ AG2.145+0.05%
ANDRITZ AG45.685-0.61%
VIENNA INSURANCE GROUP AG24.860-0.10%
LENZING AG147.950+0.31%
BWT AG21.100+2.83%
NameLastChg. %
ATHOS IMMOBILIEN AG42.0000.00%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG35.560-0.70%
OMV AG46.060+1.08%
ANDRITZ AG45.685-0.61%
VOESTALPINE AG41.990-0.70%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG25.885-0.33%
AT&S AUSTRIA TECH.&SYSTEMTECH.11.390-1.94%