New Video: SBO on Air

New Video: SBO on Air

First-hand information for investors: CEO of Schoeller-Bleckmann Oilfield Equipment AG Gerald Grohmann provides insights into the company.

Video: CEO Talk in the Future Forum

Video: CEO Talk in the Future Forum

In our Future Forum CEOs discussed live on the topic "Innovation Made in Austria – Financing the Industry of the Future".

Biogena NEW in direct market plus

Biogena NEW in direct market plus

The Vienna Stock Exchange welcomes Biogena Group Invest AG in the direct market plus, following the successful completion of its capital increase.

"Equity Makes Companies Fit for the Future"

"Equity Makes Companies Fit for the Future"

Becoming a global player through the stock market – in a panel discussion Austrian listed companies agree: "equity makes companies fit for the future".

Indices
Last 6,688.08 Chg.% +1.37%
[Real-time]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
TSLA530.0000-4.80%
CVAC84.3500+3.47%
AAPL105.4400-2.23%
AMZN2,643.0000-3.40%
MSFT205.9500-1.55%
PFE33.0400+2.31%
AMS16.6700-0.18%
VLA12.0900-1.71%
FCX37.3500+4.42%
HAL18.8800+4.02%
AMD62.7100-4.01%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX15,288.000-0.80%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 503,992.000-1.19%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES34,740.000-0.21%
Deutsche BankS&P 5004,181.250-1.21%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 10013,320.500-2.98%
Deutsche BankNikkei22529,225.000-0.58%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT68.400+0.18%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,835.940+0.28%
FactSetEUR/USD1.213-0.36%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.093-0.24%
FactSetEUR/JPY131.977-0.12%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current
Equity Turnover

Equity Turnover

The Vienna Stock Exchange records an equity turnover of EUR 6.25 bn in April 2021.

Watchlist

Watchlist

The current ATX watchlist for April 2021 is now available for download.

Next Events
News