NEW: Siemens Energy on the global market

Siemens Energy spin-off continuously tradable on the Vienna Stock Exchange's global market directly after its debut on 28 September 2020.

AGRANA New in ATX Global Players Index

AGRANA included in ATX Global Players. Index consists of prime market companies that generate over 20% of their revenues on the world market.

New Member: BRK Financial Group

The Vienna Stock Exchange wins the largest Romanian broker BRK Financial Group as a new international trading member.

New Video: Vienna Insurance Group on Air

First-hand information for investors: CEO of VIG Elisabeth Stadler talks about the company and presents recent figures and facts.

Austria on Track

Under the motto "Austria on Track" we present statements by CEOs on the strengths of the Austrian listed companies.

Indices
Last 2,082.58 Chg.% -0.94%
[Real-time]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
SBO21.1500+2.17%
ANDR26.7800+1.83%
VIG20.3000+1.70%
VER46.0600+0.17%
OMV23.5200-2.81%
BG29.9400-2.35%
RBI13.0000-1.96%
CAI25.0000-1.77%
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
SAN1.5432+0.48%
AMZN2,597.0000-0.93%
NVDA423.0500-0.63%
ISP1.5662-2.59%
TSLA341.6500+1.38%
AMS16.9900-0.99%
BA126.5800+0.86%
KO41.9050+1.69%
NKE106.8000+0.02%
DIS104.5000-0.48%
OGZD3.8080-2.71%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX12,415.000-1.81%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 503,120.000-1.50%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES26,742.000-0.59%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5003,239.750-0.37%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 10010,922.500-0.02%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22523,090.000-0.04%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT41.790-0.36%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,859.200-0.46%
FactSetEUR/USD1.164-0.28%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.080-0.18%
FactSetEUR/JPY122.796-0.21%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Wiener Börse Live

Real-time data and order book for private investors at favorable prices. Register now!

Next Events
Tips

Market Data

The basis of successful trading decisions is comprehensive market information in real-time.

Trading

Get all the information about markets, trading and members.

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.