NEW: 100 ETFs in continuous trading

The Vienna Stock Exchange again expanded its ETF segment by more than 40 new instruments and covers the entire world now.

Indices
Last 3,480.95 Chg.% +0.17%
[Real-time]
Last 1,752.91 Chg.% +0.15%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,857.40 Chg.% -1.29%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,269.46 Chg.% -0.07%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
WIE20.980+2.94%
SPI16.380+1.49%
BG44.280+1.28%
OMV50.960+1.23%
FACC21.600-1.82%
UQA9.655-1.53%
VER25.400-1.40%
RBI28.220-0.98%
SymbolLastChg. %
WIE20.980+2.94%
STR32.550+1.88%
POS28.000+1.82%
KTCG37.700+1.62%
FACC21.600-1.82%
UQA9.655-1.53%
UBS41.900-1.41%
VER25.400-1.40%
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
RHIM48.010+3.40%
NFLX271.320+1.42%
AAPL136.020-3.31%
GOOC880.710+0.76%
GOOA882.160+0.56%
AMZN1,257.880+0.18%
PG60.610-0.85%
EOAN8.944-1.01%
SNH0.175-1.68%
BA274.900-0.15%
DBK11.588-0.87%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX12,539.000-0.15%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 503,494.000+0.33%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES24,464.000-0.82%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5002,671.500-0.79%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 1006,671.500-1.45%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22522,090.000-0.25%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT73.907+0.22%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,335.820-0.73%
FactSetEUR/USD1.2290.00%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.1980.00%
FactSetEUR/JPY132.2900.00%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current

Anniversary

We congratulate CA Immo on 30 years at the Vienna Stock Exchange. Real-time prices & order book free of charge today!

Wiener Börse Live

Real-time data and order book for private investors at favorable prices. Register now!

Next Events
News
Ad-hoc News
All Ad-Hoc News
Tips

Specialist Tender

Tender procedure for the cash market 2018 - Results of first call.

NEW: Video

Vienna Stock Exchange and LIMEYARD create a new force in the index industry.

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.

The Company

Wiener Börse AG

Wiener Börse AG is a modern, customer and market-oriented financial service company that plays a key role in the Austrian capital market.

Learn more about us

Facts and Figures   The Company   Organization

Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG40.530-0.54%
VERBUND AG KAT. A25.400-1.40%
OMV AG50.960+1.23%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG28.220-0.98%
VOESTALPINE AG45.230+0.74%
ANDRITZ AG46.200-0.04%
WIENERBERGER AG20.980+2.94%
Calculated by total volume.
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG40.530-0.54%
VIENNA INSURANCE GROUP AG26.520+0.08%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG28.220-0.98%
IMMOFINANZ AG2.1180.00%
LENZING AG96.550+0.26%
SCHOELLER-BLECKMANN AG102.000-0.39%
OMV AG50.960+1.23%
NameLastChg. %
CLEANTECH BUILDING MATERIALS3.5000.00%
ATHOS IMMOBILIEN AG43.000+2.38%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG28.220-0.98%
LENZING AG96.550+0.26%
OMV AG50.960+1.23%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG40.530-0.54%
OESTERREICHISCHE POST AG41.700-0.05%