FESE Conference 2018 in Vienna

On 20 & 21 June 2018 Vienna was the melting pot of the European exchange industry - Vienna Stock Exchange hosted the annual FESE meeting.

Indices
Last 3,286.74 Chg.% +1.25%
[Real-time]
Last 1,661.78 Chg.% +1.19%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,659.32 Chg.% +0.56%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,315.79 Chg.% +2.00%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
LNZ100.000+5.37%
SBO104.200+4.36%
ATS15.900+3.11%
OMV49.230+2.86%
RBI27.370-0.33%
BWO29.180-0.14%
VOE42.330-0.12%
SymbolLastChg. %
POS31.700+6.02%
SEM16.860+5.38%
LNZ100.000+5.37%
SBO104.200+4.36%
WXF1.295-2.26%
VLA3.700-0.40%
RBI27.370-0.33%
FLU32.250-0.15%
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
RHIM53.100+0.28%
RACE120.175-1.78%
AMD13.545-3.04%
FCAU16.477-2.17%
EVT15.130+1.66%
NFLX355.450-1.55%
ATT27.305-1.41%
AMZN1,484.225-1.20%
HAL40.245+1.64%
EDF11.855-0.84%
GS196.640+1.18%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX12,546.000+0.53%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 503,426.500+0.81%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES24,562.000+0.40%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5002,752.750+0.20%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 1007,196.000-0.11%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22522,520.000+0.33%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT75.116+2.04%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,269.400+0.17%
FactSetEUR/USD1.1650.00%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.1510.00%
FactSetEUR/JPY128.1500.00%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current

ATX News

PORR will be added into the leading Austrian index ATX on 26 June 2018 and replace BUWOG.

New Segment

Coming soon: Easy access to the capital market for Austrian companies.

Next Events
News
Ad-hoc News
All Ad-Hoc News
Tips

1st Crypto Index

Distribution of first crypto index calculated by the LIMEYARD joint venture in cooperation with Decentriq via the central data feed.

Radio

New interview: Boschans stock exchange balance sheet - 2017, next goals 2018, Joint-Venture Limeyard, third market is coming?

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.

The Company

Wiener Börse AG

Wiener Börse AG is a modern, customer and market-oriented financial service company that plays a key role in the Austrian capital market.

Learn more about us

Facts and Figures   The Company   Organization

Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
LENZING AG100.000+5.37%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG35.160+0.29%
OMV AG49.230+2.86%
VOESTALPINE AG42.330-0.12%
ANDRITZ AG42.820+0.42%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG27.370-0.33%
UNIQA INSURANCE GROUP AG8.255+2.48%
Calculated by total volume.
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG35.160+0.29%
VIENNA INSURANCE GROUP AG23.940+2.31%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG27.370-0.33%
---
FACC AG16.940+2.42%
OMV AG49.230+2.86%
UNIQA INSURANCE GROUP AG8.255+2.48%
NameLastChg. %
ATHOS IMMOBILIEN AG43.000-1.38%
ZUMTOBEL GROUP AG8.160+0.74%
OMV AG49.230+2.86%
STRABAG SE34.000+1.19%
FACC AG16.940+2.42%
BUWOG AG29.180-0.14%
UNIQA INSURANCE GROUP AG8.255+2.48%