Wiener Börse Punsch 2022

Wiener Börse Punsch 2022

After a two-year break the Austrian capital market community gathered for the 20th Wiener Börse Punsch – fundraiser for integration initiative START.

ATX change: STRABAG to replace S Immo

ATX change: STRABAG to replace S Immo

Extraordinary ATX change: STRABAG SE will be added to the Austrian national index as of 24 November 2022 and will replace S Immo AG.

New video: UNIQA on Air

New video: UNIQA on Air

First-hand information for investors: CEO of UNIQA Insurance Group AG Andreas Brandstetter provides insights into the company.

Trading Hours Last Trading Day 2022

Trading Hours Last Trading Day 2022

This year's last trading day will be on 30 December 2022. There will be partially changed trading hours on this trading day.

New customer: Trade Republic

New customer: Trade Republic

With Trade Republic Wiener Börse wins Europe's largest neobroker as a customer for its MIFID II trade reporting service.

Indices
Top Links
Tops & Flops
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
MRNA169.5400-0.47%
AMZN89.1000-2.14%
NVDA150.9400-2.57%
META105.2800+0.04%
TSLA177.1400-1.96%
COIN42.3400+2.73%
PLUG14.5480-0.74%
ULTA432.4000-1.50%
LDO7.8020+0.88%
GOOC91.9200-1.33%
GOOA91.5000-1.49%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
CitibankDAX14,402.850+0.32%
CitibankEURO STOXX 503,946.870+0.46%
CitibankDOW JONES33,791.530-0.17%
CitibankS&P 5003,952.850-0.34%
CitibankNASDAQ 10011,519.420-0.68%
CitibankNIKKEI 22527,964.040-0.50%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT83.510+0.49%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,750.940+0.54%
FactSetEUR/USD1.034-0.03%
FactSetEUR/CHF0.985+0.35%
FactSetEUR/JPY143.203-0.23%
Realtime Indication:CitibankCitigroup,Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current
Newsletter

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Wiener Börse Live

Wiener Börse Live

Real-time data and order book for private investors at favorable prices. Register now!

Next Events
Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
OMV AG49.5800+1.91%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG29.4200+0.75%
BAWAG GROUP AG49.2200+0.37%
VOESTALPINE AG26.2000+1.55%
VERBUND AG KAT. A85.7000-2.06%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG14.8100+1.58%
ANDRITZ AG52.6000+0.38%
Calculated by total volume.