Listing Anniversary Kapsch TrafficCom

Listing Anniversary Kapsch TrafficCom

We congratulate Kapsch TrafficCom AG on its 15th anniversary at the Vienna Stock Exchange. Real-time prices & order book free of charge today!

Vienna Stock Exchange Award 2022 to AT&S

Vienna Stock Exchange Award 2022 to AT&S

At the Vienna Stock Exchange Award 2022, 12 companies were honored in 5 categories – AT&S Austria Technologie & Systemtechnik won the ATX Prize.

UBM new in VÖNIX sustainability index

UBM new in VÖNIX sustainability index

UBM Development is added to the VÖNIX sustainability index. New composition with 20 domestic companies effective as of 20 June 2022.

ATX: New free float factor for Immofinanz

ATX: New free float factor for Immofinanz

The quarterly review of the calculation parameters for Austrian indices results in a new free float factor for Immofinanz as of 20 June 2022.

Federal Green Bond Vienna ESG Segment

Federal Green Bond Vienna ESG Segment

The first green bond issued by the Republic of Austria is now listed in the new "Vienna ESG Segment" of the Vienna Stock Exchange.

Indices
Top Links
Tops & Flops
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
META160.0800+0.65%
AMZN108.0800-0.42%
TSLA698.7000+1.26%
NVDA160.9200+0.88%
AMS9.8000+8.89%
XOM84.6400+1.30%
SOUT66.3000+0.59%
FDX229.6500-0.80%
MRNA135.7600+2.71%
GOOA2,203.0000-0.25%
GOOC2,219.5000-0.02%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
CitibankDAX13,157.020-0.57%
CitibankEURO STOXX 503,534.630-0.85%
CitibankDOW JONES31,469.380+0.12%
CitibankS&P 5003,906.520+0.11%
CitibankNASDAQ 10012,034.120-0.27%
CitibankNIKKEI 22526,775.000-0.36%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT115.740+2.93%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,825.140+0.23%
FactSetEUR/USD1.058-0.03%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.011-0.09%
FactSetEUR/JPY143.000-0.21%
Realtime Indication:CitibankCitigroup,Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current
Equity Turnover

Equity Turnover

In May 2022, the total trading volume at Wiener Börse amounted to EUR 6.81 bn.

Watchlist

Watchlist

The current ATX watchlist for May 2022 is now available for download.

Next Events
Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
OMV AG45.3700+1.68%
VOESTALPINE AG21.2600+0.76%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG26.0000-0.42%
VERBUND AG KAT. A94.9500+0.42%
WIENERBERGER AG20.8400+1.07%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG10.7900+2.57%
S IMMO AG22.7000+0.44%
Calculated by total volume.