New Video: OMV on Air

First-hand information for investors: CFO of OMV AG Reinhard Florey talks about the company and presents recent figures and facts.

Wiener Börse Q1-Q3 2020

Equity turnover up 10.46%, capital increases and record high for bond listings, sector structure slows down recovery of the ATX Total Return.

Technology Partnership Prolonged

Ljubljana Stock Exchange and Zagreb Stock Exchange are continuing their technology cooperation with the Vienna Stock Exchange.

International Shares in the global market

Foreign stocks at local fees: 718 securities from 26 countries available to domestic investors in the global market.

Austria on Track

Under the motto "Austria on Track" we present statements by CEOs on the strengths of the Austrian listed companies.

Indices
Last 3,982.00 Chg.% -4.00%
[Real-time]
Last 2,025.47 Chg.% -4.19%
[Real-time]
Last 1,042.50 Chg.% -3.61%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,137.95 Chg.% -1.69%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,146.51 Chg.% -1.70%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
LNZ60.0000-6.83%
EBS16.8850-4.82%
VOE23.5100-4.66%
OMV19.8200-4.62%
SymbolLastChg. %
AMAG26.1000+1.56%
PAL20.1000+0.50%
AGR15.7800+0.13%
STR23.6000-6.90%
LNZ60.0000-6.83%
PYT5.2000-6.31%
EBS16.8850-4.82%
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
DBK7.6690-3.13%
BAYN40.3550-3.81%
AMS17.9800-4.34%
AIR60.0100-6.54%
SAP95.5000-2.20%
ISP1.4392-3.77%
MT11.4200-3.30%
SAN1.6468+0.15%
NOKI3.4990-1.73%
UCG6.2960-4.40%
ENI5.9230-3.57%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX11,682.000-2.29%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 502,984.000-1.50%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES27,016.000-1.05%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5003,347.250-0.66%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 10011,492.000-0.36%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22523,280.000-0.19%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT39.880-2.99%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,903.540-0.16%
FactSetEUR/USD1.175-0.23%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.072+0.07%
FactSetEUR/JPY122.539-0.52%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Market Analysis

"Patience is the art of hope" by Christoph Schultes, Erste Group Bank.

Next Events
News
Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
OMV AG19.7300-5.05%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG16.8600-4.96%
VOESTALPINE AG23.5500-4.50%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG12.0300-4.22%
BAWAG GROUP AG31.0400-3.30%
VERBUND AG KAT. A50.4000-2.33%
IMMOFINANZ AG11.9900-3.62%
Calculated by total volume.
NameLastChg. %
OMV AG19.6600-5.39%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG16.9200-4.62%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG12.0300-4.22%
VOESTALPINE AG23.6200-4.22%
LENZING AG60.6000-5.90%
IMMOFINANZ AG11.9800-3.70%
UNIQA INSURANCE GROUP AG4.7300-3.17%
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG16.9200-4.62%
OMV AG19.6600-5.39%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG12.0300-4.22%
PORR AG11.5400-0.69%
BAYER AG40.6450-3.12%
LENZING AG60.6000-5.90%
KAPSCH TRAFFICCOM AG11.3500-2.58%
Tips

Market Data

The basis of successful trading decisions is comprehensive market information in real-time.

Trading

Get all the information about markets, trading and members.

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.