The global market segment of the Vienna Stock Exchange* offers trading in stocks and depository receipts from Europe (including Germany, France, Italy, Russia & Spain), the USA and Asia (including China & Japan) through your broker.

NEW – 42 European Blue Chips: Euronext, CureVac, Christian Dior, Suez, and many more...

Benefits at a glance:

  • Trading and settlement in euro
  • Buy and sell during Vienna SE trading hours
  • Attractive terms – no foreign market fees
  • Market makers guarantee attractive prices and liquidity on both sides
  • Inexpensive real-time data via Wiener Börse Live

We wish you good trading!

NEW: Siemens Energy

From 28 September 2020 Siemens Energy spin-off will be available on the Vienna Stock Exchange's global market directly after its debut.

Most Traded
NameLastChg. %
SNAP INC32.4350+33.86%
GENERAL MOTORS CO29.8450+0.86%
BANCO SANTANDER SA1.6708-2.07%
PAYPAL HOLDINGS INC176.1000+3.20%
INTESA SANPAOLO SPA1.5342-3.12%
AMS AG20.1100-2.57%
TESLA INC361.4500+0.84%
FEDEX CORP239.3000-2.39%
NOKIA OYJ3.5910+1.37%
Calculated by total volume.
Most Clicked
NameLastChg. %
AMS AG20.1100-2.57%
PIERER MOBILITY AG50.5000-0.98%
VALNEVA SE ST6.3500-2.31%
TESLA INC361.4500+0.84%
GVC HOLDINGS PLC10.8000-4.38%
APPLE INC99.0900+0.42%
AMAZON.COM INC2,685.0000-1.03%
BAYER AG42.8700-1.79%
SIEMENS ENERGY AG21.00000.00%