Daily Trading Hours Extended

Vienna Stock Exchange introduces "Trade at Close" and extends its official daily trading hours by 10 minutes from 1 December 2020.

Aventa NEW in direct market plus

The Vienna Stock Exchange welcomes Aventa AG as a new listing in the entry segment direct market plus.

Trading Hours Last Trading Day 2020

This year's last trading day will be on 30 December 2020. There will be partially changed trading hours on this trading day.

New Member: XTX MARKETS

With XTX MARKETS the Vienna Stock Exchange welcomes a new international trading member to the Austrian market place.

Financial education for equal opportunities

On the occasion of World Savings Day, the Vienna Stock Exchange points out the necessity to facilitate the journey of Austrian savers to become investors.

Indices
Last 5,086.58 Chg.% +0.66%
[Real-time]
Last 2,587.59 Chg.% +0.67%
[Real-time]
Last 1,318.87 Chg.% +0.71%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,377.07 Chg.% +0.25%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,395.71 Chg.% +0.50%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
EBS24.8100+2.56%
ANDR34.3000+2.27%
RBI16.6400+2.21%
ATS20.2500+1.96%
OMV30.2800-0.98%
LNZ71.8000-0.69%
WIE24.4200-0.57%
UQA6.3000-0.47%
SymbolLastChg. %
FQT17.2000+2.99%
EBS24.8100+2.56%
POS13.3000+2.31%
UBS35.5000+2.31%
ZAG6.1800-2.22%
STR28.5000-1.72%
KTCG12.7000-1.55%
FACC9.6300-1.03%
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
TSLA469.6500+2.50%
NCLH19.0160+3.89%
AMS21.0600-2.05%
ALCA17.3980+0.57%
CITI47.3500+1.02%
GE8.8070-1.34%
GLE17.3980+0.90%
MT15.5000+1.52%
MACY9.3920+1.67%
UCG9.2170+2.75%
BA182.9600-1.12%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX13,308.000-0.11%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 503,514.500-0.10%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES29,900.000-0.63%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5003,625.250-0.45%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 10012,118.500+0.11%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22526,320.000-0.64%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT48.200+0.82%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,811.240+0.32%
FactSetEUR/USD1.191+0.07%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.083-0.12%
FactSetEUR/JPY124.247-0.06%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current

Digital Road Show

"Digital Austrian Day" with Raiffeisen on 26 November 2020 with 15 Austrian companies.

AGM: ADKO

Virtual Annual General Meeting of Addiko Bank AG on 27 November 2020 at 10:30.

Next Events
News
Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG24.8100+2.56%
OMV AG30.2800-0.98%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG16.6400+2.21%
VOESTALPINE AG27.0400-0.07%
SEMPERIT AG HOLDING24.1500+1.47%
ANDRITZ AG34.3000+2.27%
VERBUND AG KAT. A56.7000+0.62%
Calculated by total volume.
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG24.8100+2.56%
OMV AG30.3200-0.85%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG16.6600+2.33%
VOESTALPINE AG27.0300-0.11%
KAPSCH TRAFFICCOM AG12.7000-1.55%
DO & CO AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT51.3000+1.58%
IMMOFINANZ AG15.2700+0.13%
NameLastChg. %
OMV AG30.3200-0.85%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG24.8100+2.56%
FACC AG9.6200-1.13%
PORR AG13.3000+2.31%
BAYER AG49.0650+0.86%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG16.6600+2.33%
UNIQA INSURANCE GROUP AG6.2600-1.11%
Tips

Market Data

The basis of successful trading decisions is comprehensive market information in real-time.

Trading

Get all the information about markets, trading and members.

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.