Technology Partnership Prolonged

Ljubljana Stock Exchange and Zagreb Stock Exchange are continuing their technology cooperation with the Vienna Stock Exchange.

New Video: UBM Development on Air

First-hand information for investors: CEO of UBM Development AG Thomas G. Winkler talks about the company and presents recent figures and facts.

NEW: Siemens Energy on the global market

Siemens Energy spin-off continuously tradable on the Vienna Stock Exchange's global market directly after its debut on 28 September 2020.

AGRANA New in ATX Global Players Index

AGRANA included in ATX Global Players. Index consists of prime market companies that generate over 20% of their revenues on the world market.

New Member: BRK Financial Group

The Vienna Stock Exchange wins the largest Romanian broker BRK Financial Group as a new international trading member.

Indices
Last 2,095.72 Chg.% -1.33%
[Real-time]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
AMS18.8800+5.47%
TSLA354.2500-2.02%
AMZN2,700.0000-0.02%
JNJ126.2200-0.21%
EBAY45.2500-1.72%
GVC11.1000+2.92%
SAN1.6072-2.71%
NEWM53.4300+1.15%
MT11.5260+0.59%
INTC43.8750+0.69%
BA140.3400-1.68%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
Current

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Online AGM: OMV

Annual General Meeting of OMV AG on 29 September 2020 at 14:00.

Next Events
News
Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG17.7000-2.34%
OMV AG23.2600-3.16%
ANDRITZ AG27.7600-1.42%
WIENERBERGER AG22.2000+1.09%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG13.0000-2.11%
VOESTALPINE AG22.1800-0.05%
IMMOFINANZ AG13.3400-1.55%
Calculated by total volume.
Tips

Market Data

The basis of successful trading decisions is comprehensive market information in real-time.

Trading

Get all the information about markets, trading and members.

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.