Changes ATX five & ATX Global Players

Changes ATX five & ATX Global Players

As of 19 September: Andritz replaces voestalpine in ATX five, PIERER Mobility moves into ATX Global Players instead of AGRANA. ATX remains unchanged.

Expert talk: Looming loss of prosperity

Expert talk: Looming loss of prosperity

Gerd Kommer & Christoph Boschan: Why it is time to act and how more people can benefit from high equity returns.

Back to School

Back to School

Just in time for the start of the new school year, the Vienna Stock Exchange is offering new teaching materials for students at secondary level I.

Wide Range of Investment Opportunities

Wide Range of Investment Opportunities

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers around 800 international stocks, more than 100 ETFs as well as stock exchange advantages in trading crypto currencies.

Indices
Top Links
Tops & Flops
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
NN40.3400+0.17%
ISP1.7898+1.03%
ENEL4.5780-1.62%
META144.1400-0.80%
FP47.0750+1.02%
ABIN47.3850-1.30%
BBVA4.7600-0.09%
BNP46.1200-1.56%
AMS6.3340-2.55%
AMZN117.2400-0.61%
UCG10.9040+0.78%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
Current
Market Analysis

Market Analysis

Market analysis "A hot autumn could follow a hot summer" by Thomas Neuhold.

Newsletter

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Next Events
Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
SCHOELLER-BLECKMANN AG47.0000-5.24%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG23.0200-1.79%
OMV AG35.9700-0.14%
FLUGHAFEN WIEN AG33.3500+1.68%
BAWAG GROUP AG44.7200-0.93%
VOESTALPINE AG18.5800+0.16%
VERBUND AG KAT. A88.1500+0.57%
Calculated by total volume.