The global market segment of the Vienna Stock Exchange* offers trading in stocks and depository receipts from Europe (including Germany, France, Italy, Russia & Spain), the USA and Asia (including China & Japan) through your broker. New listings: Beyond Meat, Jumia, Uber and Zoom Video

Benefits at a glance:

  • Trading and settlement in euro
  • Buy and sell during Vienna SE trading hours
  • Attractive terms – no foreign market fees
  • Market makers guarantee attractive prices and liquidity on both sides
  • Inexpensive real-time data via Wiener Börse Live

We wish you good trading!

New Listings

The list of international stocks continues to grow by four popular shares: From 10 May Uber directly after the IPO in New York as well as Beyond Meat, Jumia & Zoom Video tradable at local fees.

Most Traded
NameLastChg. %
ALPHABET INC-CL A986.3500-0.47%
TESLA INC195.0600+0.70%
AMAZON.COM INC1,680.1500-0.96%
DAIMLER AG47.4200-3.62%
MICROSOFT CORP120.8500-0.49%
ARCELORMITTAL SA15.0440-0.94%
ALPHABET INC-CL C984.3500-0.47%
JOHNSON & JOHNSON125.4000+0.38%
NOKIA OYJ4.4400-1.92%
Calculated by total volume.