The global market segment of the Vienna Stock Exchange* offers trading in Dutch, German, French, Italian, Spanish and US stocks through your broker.

Benefits at a glance:

  • Trading and settlement in euro
  • Buy and sell during Vienna SE trading hours
  • Attractive terms – no foreign market fees
  • Market makers guarantee attractive prices and liquidity on both sides
  • Inexpensive real-time data via Wiener Börse Live

We wish you good trading!

Most Traded
NameLastChg. %
RHI MAGNESITA N.V.37.775-0.59%
COCA-COLA CO38.795-2.29%
APPLE INC144.700-0.41%
PFIZER INC29.875-0.62%
NETEASE INC-ADR313.500+12.93%
NIKE INC -CL B50.080+3.35%
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO83.100-0.63%
PAYPAL HOLDINGS INC64.600+0.16%
GENERAL ELECTRIC CO15.5150.00%
Calculated by total volume.

News

Check out our news section for in-depth background information on international markets.

Price Information

For more current prices from our new international market segment, go to market data.