The global market segment of the Vienna Stock Exchange* offers trading in stocks and depository receipts from Europe (including Germany, France, Italy, Russia & Spain), the USA and Asia (including China & Japan) through your broker. New listing: SoftBank Corp

Benefits at a glance:

  • Trading and settlement in euro
  • Buy and sell during Vienna SE trading hours
  • Attractive terms – no foreign market fees
  • Market makers guarantee attractive prices and liquidity on both sides
  • Inexpensive real-time data via Wiener Börse Live

We wish you good trading!

News

New top listing in the global market as of 19 December 2018: SoftBank Corp now tradable at local fees.

Most Traded
NameLastChg. %
TESLA INC260.010-1.86%
AMGEN INC165.690+1.15%
INTEL CORP46.630+2.89%
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC178.120-1.38%
ALPHABET INC-CL A983.200+0.63%
NETFLIX INC322.070+2.18%
GENERAL MILLS INC39.650-4.41%
MICROSOFT CORP97.980+1.96%
COMPAGNIE DE SAINT GOBAIN SA32.475-1.35%
Calculated by total volume.