The global market segment of the Vienna Stock Exchange* offers trading in Dutch, German, French, Italian, Russian, Spanish and US stocks and depository receipts through your broker.

Benefits at a glance:

  • Trading and settlement in euro
  • Buy and sell during Vienna SE trading hours
  • Attractive terms – no foreign market fees
  • Market makers guarantee attractive prices and liquidity on both sides
  • Inexpensive real-time data via Wiener Börse Live

We wish you good trading!

Most Traded
NameLastChg. %
RHI MAGNESITA N.V.48.640-0.69%
BOEING CO279.000+1.09%
JD.COM INC-ADR38.500+0.52%
GENERAL ELECTRIC CO14.800-4.15%
APPLE INC145.600+0.55%
NETFLIX INC183.400+0.99%
NVIDIA CORP184.200+0.99%
MCDONALD'S CORP142.0000.00%
PAYPAL HOLDINGS INC66.400+0.61%
Calculated by total volume.

News

Russian stocks start trading on the Vienna Stock Exchange - global market segment gaining increasing traction with investors.

Price Information

For more current prices from our new international market segment, go to market data.