The global market segment of the Vienna Stock Exchange* offers trading in Belgian, Danish, Dutch, German, French, Italian, Russian, Spanish and US stocks and depository receipts through your broker.

Benefits at a glance:

  • Trading and settlement in euro
  • Buy and sell during Vienna SE trading hours
  • Attractive terms – no foreign market fees
  • Market makers guarantee attractive prices and liquidity on both sides
  • Inexpensive real-time data via Wiener Börse Live

We wish you good trading!

News

Vienna Stock Exchange expands international segment 'global market' with 60 new European and US shares.

Most Traded
NameLastChg. %
RHI MAGNESITA N.V.53.000+3.21%
PAYPAL HOLDINGS INC74.970-0.58%
DEUTSCHE BANK AG10.256-0.39%
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC14.390-0.35%
GENERAL ELECTRIC CO11.180-4.93%
ALPHABET INC-CL A1,032.470-0.73%
FIAT CHRYSLER (FCA) NV16.408-2.11%
EVOTEC AG17.390+4.16%
FERRARI NV120.150-1.96%
Calculated by total volume.