The global market segment of the Vienna Stock Exchange* offers trading in stocks and depository receipts from Europe (including Germany, France, Italy, Russia & Spain), the USA and Asia (including China & Japan) through your broker. New listing: Nexi S.p.A.

Benefits at a glance:

  • Trading and settlement in euro
  • Buy and sell during Vienna SE trading hours
  • Attractive terms – no foreign market fees
  • Market makers guarantee attractive prices and liquidity on both sides
  • Inexpensive real-time data via Wiener Börse Live

We wish you good trading!

NEW: Nexi S.p.A.

New Italian payment-processing institution on the global market: Nexi S.p.A. tradable as of 16 April 2019 at local fees after IPO at Milan Stock Exchange.

Most Traded
NameLastChg. %
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO93.9400-0.59%
WALT DISNEY CO118.6000+1.27%
TWITTER INC33.1500+8.12%
TESLA INC231.5000-4.72%
COCA-COLA CO43.7900+3.69%
APPLE INC180.6800-0.10%
NETFLIX INC334.6600+4.97%
ALPHABET INC-CL C1,110.3000+0.67%
SNAP INC10.4600+2.75%
Calculated by total volume.