The new global market segment of the Vienna Stock Exchange* offers trading in German and US stocks through your broker.

Benefits at a glance:

  • Trading and settlement in euro
  • Buy and sell during Vienna SE trading hours
  • Attractive terms – no foreign market fees
  • Market makers guarantee attractive prices and liquidity on both sides
  • Inexpensive real-time data via Wiener Börse Live

We wish you good trading!

Most Traded
NameLastChg. %
APPLE INC125.950-2.52%
COMMERZBANK AG11.245+0.31%
FACEBOOK INC-A142.450-1.11%
DEUTSCHE POST AG37.235+0.31%
JOHNSON & JOHNSON110.200-0.63%
NETFLIX INC155.900-1.30%
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO77.220-1.11%
COCA-COLA CO38.040-0.60%
TESLA INC298.150-4.32%
Calculated by total volume.

Price Information

For more current prices from our new international market segment, go to market data.

News

Check out our news section for in-depth background information on international markets.