The global market segment of the Vienna Stock Exchange* offers trading in stocks and depository receipts from Europe (including Germany, France, Italy, Russia & Spain), the USA and Asia (including China & Japan) through your broker. New listings from NYSE and NASDAQ are e.g. Fossil, Groupon, Hewlett Packard, Match Group & Trivago.

Benefits at a glance:

  • Trading and settlement in euro
  • Buy and sell during Vienna SE trading hours
  • Attractive terms – no foreign market fees
  • Market makers guarantee attractive prices and liquidity on both sides
  • Inexpensive real-time data via Wiener Börse Live

We wish you good trading!

NEW: NYSE & NASDAQ

The global market of the Vienna Stock Exchange continues to grow: US stocks and global shares of the New York Stock Exchange and NASDAQ can now be traded in Vienna.

Most Traded
NameLastChg. %
RHI MAGNESITA N.V.40.160+2.24%
PEPSICO INC101.850-2.33%
AMS AG20.100-5.37%
PEUGEOT SA18.210-0.60%
BAY.MOTOREN WERKE AG74.170+4.03%
MASTERCARD INC173.360-0.53%
DEUTSCHE BANK AG7.782-1.42%
BAYER AG63.170-2.29%
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP256.820-0.80%
Calculated by total volume.