The adjustment factor plays a key role in the computation and maintenance of indices. Changes in the index capitalization resulting from changes in the index composition or from corporate actions by the individual index constituents must not influence the index value.The job of the adjustment factor is to balance out such variations and to keep the index on the same level before and after the operational adjustments. Internationally the divisor, which has the same function as the adjustment factor, is used more often. In the table below you can find the current adjustment factors and divisors for all indices.


Country Indices

Index Long NameIndex Short NameSymbolISINAdjustment FactorDivisor
Austrian Traded Index in EURATXATXAT00009999826.671705804314972449.403062
ATX Net Total Return in EURATX NTRNTAXAT0000A0JQ4810.8056595069244394.340904
ATX Total Return in EURATX TRTAXAT0000A09FJ612.35484745318085229.539757
ATX Prime in EURATX PRIMEATPXAT000099992513.950471411532952935.149817
ATX five in EURATX FIVEATFAT00006346050.634119892615569644.747879
Wiener Börse Index in EURWBIWBIAT00009999901000000.089978906.2352



Sector Indices

Index Long NameIndex Short NameSymbolISINAdjustment FactorDivisor
Immobilien ATX in EURIATXIAXAT00008032262.71322341721789817.913283
ATX Basic Industries in EURATX BIABIAT0000A0QWT00.98057641246791584.524875
ATX Consumer Products & Services in EURATX CPSACPSAT0000A0QWU81.6753077663142111.507167
ATX Financials in EURATX FINAFINAT0000A0QWV60.904580099313164285.031307
ATX Industrial Goods & Services in EURATX IGSAIGSAT0000A0QWW41.34169002613296361.256809


Regional Indices

Index Long NameIndex Short NameSymbolISINAdjustment FactorDivisor
CECE Composite Index in EURCECE EURCXEAT00007264760.294676888648044646.606396
CECE Composite Index in USDCECE USDCEXAT00009996930.157264650848038867.244285
CECE Net Total Return in EURCECE NTR EURNTECAT0000A0JQ550.761884500531991659.747437
CECE Net Total Return in USDCECE NTR USDNTCXAT0000A0JQ630.756276256532227895.438779
CECE Total Return in EURCECE TR EURTECAT0000A09FK40.836640445829133123.827806
CECE Total Return in USDCECE TR USDTCXAT0000A09FL20.836715797529129594.768184
South-East Europe Traded Index in EURSETX EURSXEAT00005052760.73744492717134908.99355
SETX Net Total Return in EURSETX NTR EURSXNEAT0000A0X8W41.22519456894294503.563901
SETX Total Return in EURSETX TR EURSXTEAT0000A0X8U81.36560992473852932.193481
South-East Europe Traded Index in USDSETX USDSXXAT00005052840.73756640039678786.693368
CECE Extended Index in EURCECEXT EURCCEAT0000A00DT90.480363482586034065.013976
CECE Extended Index in USDCECEXT USDCCXAT0000A00DU70.4804269836116659873.48962
CECE Mid Cap Index in EURCECE MID EURMCEAT0000A07Q630.22330298637827986.448391
CECE Mid Cap Index in USDCECE MID USDMCXAT0000A07Q710.223250148510626332.252352
New Europe Blue Chip Index in EURNTX EURNTXAT00004964760.681538768492810968.634348



Country Indices

Index Long NameIndex Short NameSymbolISINAdjustment FactorDivisor
Czech Traded Index in EURCTX EURCTEAT00007264430.40359916088464265.879216
Czech Traded Index in USDCTX USDCTXAT00009996690.35500629398464265.895174
Czech Traded Index in CZKCTX CZKCTLAT00009996100.3550062936230329603.7341
Hungarian Traded Index in EURHTX EURHTEAT00007264353.17787568491035321.516094
Hungarian Traded Index in USDHTX USDHTXAT00009996511.64384497021035321.515643
Hungarian Traded Index in HUFHTX HUFHTLAT00009996281.6438449685159584458.58637
Polish Traded Index in EURPTX EURPTEAT00007264500.162715878837878078.219665
Polish Traded Index in USDPTX USDPTXAT00009996770.059721283737878078.359692
Polish Traded Index in PLNPTX PLNPTLAT00009996360.0597212836103236702.73557
Romanian Traded Index in EURROTX EURROEAT00006004730.1302400797631207.959788
Romanian Traded Index in USDROTX USDROXAT00006004810.1302400797571258.30429
Romanian Traded Index in RONROTX RONRTLAT00006004650.13024007971790894.783904
Serbian Traded Index in EURSRX EURSREAT0000A02WW90.79164450991491691.749502
Serbian Traded Index in USDSRX USDSRXAT0000A03HA40.79164450991954118.66029
Serbian Traded Index in RSDSRX RSDSRLAT0000A02WV10.7916445099118009225.8949
Croatian Traded Index in EURCROX EURCREAT0000A02WU30.42565325662143572.773717
Croatian Traded Index in USDCROX USDCRUAT0000A03H920.42565325662916995.460414
Croatian Traded Index in HRKCROX HRKCRLAT0000A02WT50.425653256616419767.446672
Bulgarian Traded Index in EURBTX EURBTEAT0000A03HC00.0720446036234604.453996
Bulgarian Traded Index in USDBTX USDBTXAT0000A03HD80.0720446036318083.339468
Bulgarian Traded Index in BGNBTX BGNBTLAT0000A03HB20.0720446036458851.121349
Bosnian Traded Index in EURBATX EURBXEAT0000A0FSC71.0372795768284001.342337
Bosnian Traded Index in USDBATX USDBXXAT0000A0FSD51.0372795768400937.162829
Bosnian Traded Index in BAMBATX BAMBXLAT0000A0FSE31.0372795768555458.345383



Sector Indices

Index Long NameIndex Short NameSymbolISINAdjustment FactorDivisor
CECE Banking in EURCECE BNK EURBNKAT0000A02WR90.825348908731097986.204616
CECE Oil & Gas in EURCECE OIL EUROILAT0000A02WP31.40379200114292632.499228
CECE Health Care in EURCECE HCA EURHCAAT0000A02WQ18.9929983144266921.950578
CECE Telecom in EURCECE TEL EURTELAT0000A02WS70.18483320019777708.307838
CECE Infrastructure in EURCECE INF EURINFAT0000A064590.095520825724963005.624235
CEE Real Estate Index in EURCERX EURCERAT0000A064260.31695525634712717.621164


Country Indices

Index Long NameIndex Short NameSymbolISINAdjustment FactorDivisor
Russian Traded Index in EURRTX EURRTEAT0000A09HK00.648947045367815278.679664
Russian Traded Index in USDRTX USDRTXAT00009996020.255077793199121503.744145
Russian Traded Index in RUBRTX RUBRTRAT0000A09HJ20.64894704532436358827.9571
Russian Traded Mid Cap Index in EURRTX MID EURMREAT0000A09HF00.147282422211362058.858427
Russian Traded Mid Cap Index in USDRTX MID USDMRXAT0000A09HG80.147282422215501620.633729
Russian Traded Mid Cap Index in RUBRTX MID RUBMRLAT0000A09HH60.1472824222502130604.47665
Russian Depositary Index in EURRDX EURRDXAT00008020790.2338146963112332844.21361
Russian Depositary Index in USDRDX USDRDUAT00006340760.2338146962125835252.14037
RDX Net Total Return in EURRDX NTR EURNTRXAT0000A0JQ710.886300349180272530.938147
RDX Net Total Return in USDRDX NTR USDNTRUAT0000A0JQ890.886259832289895536.616215
RDX Total Return in EURRDX TR EURTRXAT0000A09FM00.953255882274634286.052791
RDX Total Return in USDRDX TR USDTRUAT0000A09FN80.953261981883577027.845564
RDX Extended in EURRDXXT EURRXEAT0000A03NN50.398138966740766759.520982
RDX Extended in USDRDXXT USDRXUAT0000A03NM70.398138966755273610.896523
Ukrainian Traded Index in EURUTX EURUTEAT0000A064001.44220568492137209.893024
Ukrainian Traded Index in USDUTX USDUTXAT0000A064181.44221313352821110.950206
Kazakh Traded Index in EURKTX EURKTXAT0000A05T211.36952110837048970.002002
Kazakh Traded Index in USDKTX USDKTUAT0000A05T131.36955089739304477.52171
Kazakhstan Traded Index Local in EURKTX LOCAL EURKTLEAT0000A0YEA22.0508961421817019.972425
Kazakhstan Traded Index Local in USDKTX LOCAL USDKTLUAT0000A0YEB02.0508961422358764.443551


 
Sector Indices

Index Long NameIndex Short NameSymbolISINAdjustment FactorDivisor
RTX Energy in EURRTX NRG EURRXNEAT0000A0CZ360.31200840513751323.243751
RTX Energy in USDRTX NRG USDRXNXAT0000A0CZ440.31200840515063546.536545
RTX Energy in RUBRTX NRG RUBRXNLAT0000A0CZ510.3120084051147627699.27296
RTX Mining & Metals in EURRTX MET EURRXMEAT0000A0CYX81.25830638545004875.290044
RTX Mining & Metals in USDRTX MET USDRXMXAT0000A0CYY61.25830638546755594.571317
RTX Mining & Metals in RUBRTX MET RUBRXMLAT0000A0CYZ31.2583063854196959359.72675
RTX Oil & Gas in EURRTX OIL EURRXOEAT0000A0CYU40.780085270339707808.220979
RTX Oil & Gas in USDRTX OIL USDRXOXAT0000A0CYV20.780085270353597709.855061
RTX Oil & Gas in RUBRTX OIL RUBRXOLAT0000A0CYW00.78008527031562641230.8243
RDX Mining & Metals in EURRDX MET EURRDMEAT0000A0FP761.8738198533411470.243617
RDX Mining & Metals in USDRDX MET USDRDMXAT0000A0FP841.8738198534759683.283894
RDX Oil & Gas in EURRDX OIL EURRDOEAT0000A0FP500.971103506234731970.231994
RDX Oil & Gas in USDRDX OIL USDRDOXAT0000A0FP680.971103506248458044.867678


Theme- & Style Indices

Index Long NameIndex Short NameSymbolISINAdjustment FactorDivisor
ATX Global Players in EURATX GPAXGPAT0000A107581.22292158352361573.861167
ATX Fundamental in EURATX FNDAFNDAT0000A0DRM31.16815664829388677.131399
ATX Dividend PointsATX DVPAXDAT0000A0NCU7--
ATX Top Dividend in EURATX TDADPRAT0000A0QX161.093570055213905457.223351
ATX Top Dividend Net Total Return in EURATX TD NTRADNRAT0000A0QX321.463726809410388954.773298
ATX Top Dividend Total Return in EURATX TD TRADTRAT0000A0QX241.58731422859580076.427395
Short ATX TR in EURSATXSATXAT0000A064340.00.0
Short ATX TR x2 in EURSATX2SAX2AT0000A0U1M30.00.0
ATX NTR Leverage x2 in EURATX LV2NAX2AT0000A0U1N10.00.0
ATX NTR Leverage x4 in EURATX LV4NAX4AT0000A0U1P60.00.0
CECE Fundamental in EURCECE FND EURCFDEAT0000A0J8700.558330708746925038.257309
CECE Fundamental in USDCECE FND USDCFDUAT0000A0J8880.558558392747218628.62367
CECE EUR Dividend PointsCECE EUR DVPCEDAT0000A0NCV5--
CECE Top Dividend in EURCECE TD EURCDPEAT0000A0QX400.476529583362766358.365888
CECE Top Dividend in USDCECE TD USDCDPUAT0000A0QX570.475717994790557824.82117
CECE Top Dividend Net Total Return in EURCECE TD NTR EURCDNEAT0000A0QX730.754333583139650928.007788
CECE Top Dividend Net Total Return in USDCECE TD NTR USDCDNUAT0000A0QX990.753118637157202125.543204
CECE Top Dividend Total Return in EURCECE TD TR EURCDTEAT0000A0QX650.860927797834741620.230856
CECE Top Dividend Total Return in USDCECE TD TR USDCDTUAT0000A0QX810.859724380950109067.260862
Short CECE TR in EURSCECE EURSCXEAT0000A064420.00.0
Short CECE TR x2 in EURSCECE2 EURSCE2AT0000A0U1Q40.00.0
CECE NTR Leverage x2 in EURCECE LV2 EURNCE2AT0000A0U1R20.00.0
CECE NTR Leverage x4 in EURCECE LV4 EURNCE4AT0000A0U1S00.00.0
Short RDX TR in EURSRDX EURSRDXAT0000A0KUX90.00.0
Short RDX TR in USDSRDX USDSRDUAT0000A0KUY70.00.0
Short RDX TR x2 in EURSRDX2 EURSRD2AT0000A0U1T80.00.0
RDX NTR Leverage x2 in EURRDX LV2 EURNRD2AT0000A0U1U60.00.0
RDX NTR Leverage x4 in EURRDX LV4 EURNRD4AT0000A0U1V40.00.0
ATX Distributing in EURATX DSTBATDBAT0000A0XMU56.671705804314972449.403062
ATX Top Dividend Distributing in EURATX TD DSTBADDBAT0000A0XMV31.093570055213905457.223351
CECE Socially Responsible Investment in EURCECE SRI EURRIUAT0000A0CFV11.357987585510514766.277776
VBV-Österreichischer Nachhaltigkeitsindex in EURVÖNIXVOXAT00004969061.913584456921941821.609156
ATX Prime Capped 8 in EURATX PC8AP8AT0000A1NL790.807769520927351902.865423
ATX Prime Capped 8 Total Return in EURATX PC8 TRTAP8AT0000A1NL871.138186623719411608.793541
ATX Prime Capped 8 Net Total Return in EURATX PC8 NTRNAP8AT0000A1NL951.050796953321025977.857968