The adjustment factor plays a key role in the computation and maintenance of indices. Changes in the index capitalization resulting from changes in the index composition or from corporate actions by the individual index constituents must not influence the index value.The job of the adjustment factor is to balance out such variations and to keep the index on the same level before and after the operational adjustments. Internationally the divisor, which has the same function as the adjustment factor, is used more often. In the table below you can find the current adjustment factors and divisors for all indices.


Country Indices

Index Long NameIndex Short NameSymbolISINAdjustment FactorDivisor
Austrian Traded Index in EURATXATXAT00009999826.320567605415804241.616158
ATX Net Total Return in EURATX NTRNTAXAT0000A0JQ489.99607495459993100.095956
ATX Total Return in EURATX TRTAXAT0000A09FJ611.36475196568789613.525166
ATX Prime in EURATX PRIMEATPXAT000099992512.929171098535555951.439599
ATX five in EURATX FIVEATFAT00006346050.572601966817242381.318598
Wiener Börse Index in EURWBIWBIAT00009999901000000.092995957.53422



Sector Indices

Index Long NameIndex Short NameSymbolISINAdjustment FactorDivisor
Immobilien ATX in EURIATXIAXAT00008032260.400248988812132887.304481
ATX Basic Industries in EURATX BIABIAT0000A0QWT00.94842627297021808.419066
ATX Consumer Products & Services in EURATX CPSACPSAT0000A0QWU81.0334830163230367.125422
ATX Financials in EURATX FINAFINAT0000A0QWV60.800370480714878297.673371
ATX Industrial Goods & Services in EURATX IGSAIGSAT0000A0QWW41.13842053423884939.605197


Regional Indices

Index Long NameIndex Short NameSymbolISINAdjustment FactorDivisor
CECE Composite Index in EURCECE EURCXEAT00007264760.31587108344820965.697133
CECE Composite Index in USDCECE USDCEXAT00009996930.168575674244815574.476285
CECE Net Total Return in EURCECE NTR EURNTECAT0000A0JQ550.794560506130676014.6266
CECE Net Total Return in USDCECE NTR USDNTCXAT0000A0JQ630.788711707430902536.235527
CECE Total Return in EURCECE TR EURTECAT0000A09FK40.866654042228124197.799815
CECE Total Return in USDCECE TR USDTCXAT0000A09FL20.866732056528120792.273146
South-East Europe Traded Index in EURSETX EURSXEAT00005052760.68558637897674601.778197
SETX Net Total Return in EURSETX NTR EURSXNEAT0000A0X8W41.0806377334868979.012982
SETX Total Return in EURSETX TR EURSXTEAT0000A0X8U81.19306375884410160.315242
South-East Europe Traded Index in USDSETX USDSXXAT00005052840.685699414110410899.752728
CECE Extended Index in EURCECEXT EURCCEAT0000A00DT90.505486257681758153.584559
CECE Extended Index in USDCECEXT USDCCXAT0000A00DU70.5055530507110861859.20582
CECE Mid Cap Index in EURCECE MID EURMCEAT0000A07Q630.20571894768497091.643889
CECE Mid Cap Index in USDCECE MID USDMCXAT0000A07Q710.205670266811534629.143331
New Europe Blue Chip Index in EURNTX EURNTXAT00004964760.675510955893639152.280148



Country Indices

Index Long NameIndex Short NameSymbolISINAdjustment FactorDivisor
Czech Traded Index in EURCTX EURCTEAT00007264430.35499719449623091.842778
Czech Traded Index in USDCTX USDCTXAT00009996690.31225594759623091.858098
Czech Traded Index in CZKCTX CZKCTLAT00009996100.3122559472261863575.89413
Hungarian Traded Index in EURHTX EURHTEAT00007264353.8609725752852148.780642
Hungarian Traded Index in USDHTX USDHTXAT00009996511.9971959186852148.780287
Hungarian Traded Index in HUFHTX HUFHTLAT00009996281.9971959165131350213.13168
Polish Traded Index in EURPTX EURPTEAT00007264500.179038665534424769.462817
Polish Traded Index in USDPTX USDPTXAT00009996770.065712203534424769.57465
Polish Traded Index in PLNPTX PLNPTLAT00009996360.065712203493824709.612461
Romanian Traded Index in EURROTX EURROEAT00006004730.0838072288980924.63105
Romanian Traded Index in USDROTX USDROXAT00006004810.0838072288887760.258218
Romanian Traded Index in RONROTX RONRTLAT00006004650.08380722882783128.409443
Serbian Traded Index in EURSRX EURSREAT0000A02WW90.60873918431939894.152393
Serbian Traded Index in USDSRX USDSRXAT0000A03HA40.60873918432541264.54976
Serbian Traded Index in RSDSRX RSDSRLAT0000A02WV10.6087391843153466966.16003
Croatian Traded Index in EURCROX EURCREAT0000A02WU30.43778262662084182.140753
Croatian Traded Index in USDCROX USDCRUAT0000A03H920.43778262662836176.08779
Croatian Traded Index in HRKCROX HRKCRLAT0000A02WT50.437782626615964835.198169
Bulgarian Traded Index in EURBTX EURBTEAT0000A03HC00.0955062813176972.495012
Bulgarian Traded Index in USDBTX USDBTXAT0000A03HD80.0955062813239944.303053
Bulgarian Traded Index in BGNBTX BGNBTLAT0000A03HB20.0955062813346131.654369
Bosnian Traded Index in EURBATX EURBXEAT0000A0FSC71.2548578412234758.697374
Bosnian Traded Index in USDBATX USDBXXAT0000A0FSD51.2548578412331419.159149
Bosnian Traded Index in BAMBATX BAMBXLAT0000A0FSE31.2548578412459148.103085
Istanbul Traded Index in EURIBTX EURIBXEAT0000A0WV360.833967951959013436.636343



Sector Indices

Index Long NameIndex Short NameSymbolISINAdjustment FactorDivisor
CECE Banking in EURCECE BNK EURBNKAT0000A02WR90.913884983928085250.801709
CECE Oil & Gas in EURCECE OIL EUROILAT0000A02WP31.12130848095374045.830137
CECE Health Care in EURCECE HCA EURHCAAT0000A02WQ111.4669425642209334.671225
CECE Telecom in EURCECE TEL EURTELAT0000A02WS70.26293628986873319.455282
CECE Infrastructure in EURCECE INF EURINFAT0000A064590.095097857125074034.072853
CEE Real Estate Index in EURCERX EURCERAT0000A064260.35023799364264873.168476
IBTX Banking in EURIBTX BNK EURIBBEAT0000A0WVC60.965555174824842095.942647


Country Indices

Index Long NameIndex Short NameSymbolISINAdjustment FactorDivisor
Russian Traded Index in EURRTX EURRTEAT0000A09HK00.60734984172459926.31348
Russian Traded Index in USDRTX USDRTXAT00009996020.2387274249105910305.17085
Russian Traded Index in RUBRTX RUBRTRAT0000A09HJ20.6073498412603224296.7086
Russian Traded Mid Cap Index in EURRTX MID EURMREAT0000A09HF00.21984720797611793.508014
Russian Traded Mid Cap Index in USDRTX MID USDMRXAT0000A09HG80.219847207910385013.559052
Russian Traded Mid Cap Index in RUBRTX MID RUBMRLAT0000A09HH60.2198472079336392772.02788
Russian Depositary Index in EURRDX EURRDXAT00008020790.2423372906108382287.30416
Russian Depositary Index in USDRDX USDRDUAT00006340760.2423372905121409838.28674
RDX Net Total Return in EURRDX NTR EURNTRXAT0000A0JQ710.864226298782322850.27734
RDX Net Total Return in USDRDX NTR USDNTRUAT0000A0JQ890.864186791292191646.537881
RDX Total Return in EURRDX TR EURTRXAT0000A09FM00.917757008277521142.914679
RDX Total Return in USDRDX TR USDTRUAT0000A09FN80.917762880786809790.276383
RDX Extended in EURRDXXT EURRXEAT0000A03NN50.33135621848983041.903837
RDX Extended in USDRDXXT USDRXUAT0000A03NM70.33135621866413657.365318
Ukrainian Traded Index in EURUTX EURUTEAT0000A064004.3978490458700864.496586
Ukrainian Traded Index in UAHUTX UAHUTLAT0000A063Z74.39784904584673364.463233
Ukrainian Traded Index in USDUTX USDUTXAT0000A064184.3978490458925143.91037
Kazakh Traded Index in EURKTX EURKTXAT0000A05T211.83954965247867.852824
Kazakh Traded Index in USDKTX USDKTUAT0000A05T131.83955698056927187.18357
Kazakhstan Traded Index Local in EURKTX LOCAL EURKTLEAT0000A0YEA22.65207502641405133.419789
Kazakhstan Traded Index Local in USDKTX LOCAL USDKTLUAT0000A0YEB02.65207502641824073.922876


 
Sector Indices

Index Long NameIndex Short NameSymbolISINAdjustment FactorDivisor
RTX Energy in EURRTX NRG EURRXNEAT0000A0CZ360.31740878113687498.431017
RTX Energy in USDRTX NRG USDRXNXAT0000A0CZ440.31740878114977395.626995
RTX Energy in RUBRTX NRG RUBRXNLAT0000A0CZ510.3174087811145115969.50504
RTX Mining & Metals in EURRTX MET EURRXMEAT0000A0CYX81.49587848894210012.098124
RTX Mining & Metals in USDRTX MET USDRXMXAT0000A0CYY61.49587848895682686.026532
RTX Mining & Metals in RUBRTX MET RUBRXMLAT0000A0CYZ31.4958784889165678711.10354
RTX Oil & Gas in EURRTX OIL EURRXOEAT0000A0CYU40.785965746739410720.427879
RTX Oil & Gas in USDRTX OIL USDRXOXAT0000A0CYV20.785965746753196699.926549
RTX Oil & Gas in RUBRTX OIL RUBRXOLAT0000A0CYW00.78596574671550949786.3585
RDX Mining & Metals in EURRDX MET EURRDMEAT0000A0FP763.17017138952016446.395164
RDX Mining & Metals in USDRDX MET USDRDMXAT0000A0FP843.17017138952813346.010532
RDX Oil & Gas in EURRDX OIL EURRDOEAT0000A0FP501.000106044133724761.757515
RDX Oil & Gas in USDRDX OIL USDRDOXAT0000A0FP681.000106044147052787.604085


Theme- & Style Indices

Index Long NameIndex Short NameSymbolISINAdjustment FactorDivisor
ATX Global Players in EURATX GPAXGPAT0000A107581.07673786982682193.806731
ATX Fundamental in EURATX FNDAFNDAT0000A0DRM31.14526676929576323.965558
ATX Dividend PointsATX DVPAXDAT0000A0NCU7--
ATX Top Dividend in EURATX TDADPRAT0000A0QX160.982172365515482609.934336
ATX Top Dividend Net Total Return in EURATX TD NTRADNRAT0000A0QX321.273017999111945307.634355
ATX Top Dividend Total Return in EURATX TD TRADTRAT0000A0QX241.371540068311087238.335056
Short ATX in EURSATXSATXAT0000A064340.00.0
Double Short ATX in EURSATX2SAX2AT0000A0U1M30.00.0
ATX NTR Leverage x2 in EURATX LV2NAX2AT0000A0U1N10.00.0
ATX NTR Leverage x4 in EURATX LV4NAX4AT0000A0U1P60.00.0
CECE Fundamental in EURCECE FND EURCFDEAT0000A0J8700.582721670244960898.497195
CECE Fundamental in USDCECE FND USDCFDUAT0000A0J8880.582959216245242206.618596
CECE EUR Dividend PointsCECE EUR DVPCEDAT0000A0NCV5--
CECE Top Dividend in EURCECE TD EURCDPEAT0000A0QX400.614227786648695332.985372
CECE Top Dividend in USDCECE TD USDCDPUAT0000A0QX570.613183869770256229.749484
CECE Top Dividend Net Total Return in EURCECE TD NTR EURCDNEAT0000A0QX730.926318085532289153.224522
CECE Top Dividend Net Total Return in USDCECE TD NTR USDCDNUAT0000A0QX990.924829380846581550.848931
CECE Top Dividend Total Return in EURCECE TD TR EURCDTEAT0000A0QX651.036647477728852649.758736
CECE Top Dividend Total Return in USDCECE TD TR USDCDTUAT0000A0QX811.035202045641615051.874585
Short CECE in EURSCECE EURSCXEAT0000A064420.00.0
Double Short CECE in EURSCECE2 EURSCE2AT0000A0U1Q40.00.0
CECE NTR Leverage x2 in EURCECE LV2 EURNCE2AT0000A0U1R20.00.0
CECE NTR Leverage x4 in EURCECE LV4 EURNCE4AT0000A0U1S00.00.0
Short RDX in EURSRDX EURSRDXAT0000A0KUX90.00.0
Short RDX in USDSRDX USDSRDUAT0000A0KUY70.00.0
Double Short RDX in EURSRDX2 EURSRD2AT0000A0U1T80.00.0
RDX NTR Leverage x2 in EURRDX LV2 EURNRD2AT0000A0U1U60.00.0
RDX NTR Leverage x4 in EURRDX LV4 EURNRD4AT0000A0U1V40.00.0
ATX Distributing in EURATX DSTBATDBAT0000A0XMU56.320567605415804241.616158
ATX Top Dividend Distributing in EURATX TD DSTBADDBAT0000A0XMV30.982172365515482609.934336
CEE Responsible Investment Universe in EURCEERIUS EURRIUAT0000A0CFV11.46800930649726724.488328
VBV-Österreichischer Nachhaltigkeitsindex in EURVÖNIXVOXAT00004969061.801877502923302099.460023
ATX Prime Capped 8 in EURATX PC8AP8AT0000A1NL790.754736952129273819.721998
ATX Prime Capped 8 Total Return in EURATX PC8 TRTAP8AT0000A1NL871.033161284221384883.281233
ATX Prime Capped 8 Net Total Return in EURATX PC8 NTRNAP8AT0000A1NL950.959869130123017756.046602