The adjustment factor plays a key role in the computation and maintenance of indices. Changes in the index capitalization resulting from changes in the index composition or from corporate actions by the individual index constituents must not influence the index value.The job of the adjustment factor is to balance out such variations and to keep the index on the same level before and after the operational adjustments. Internationally the divisor, which has the same function as the adjustment factor, is used more often. In the table below you can find the current adjustment factors and divisors for all indices.


Country Indices

Index Long NameIndex Short NameSymbolISINAdjustment FactorDivisor
Austrian Traded Index in EURATXATXAT00009999826.687680140814936685.888666
ATX Net Total Return in EURATX NTRNTAXAT0000A0JQ4810.8315319369222312.981878
ATX Total Return in EURATX TRTAXAT0000A09FJ612.38442916688065916.986694
ATX Prime in EURATX PRIMEATPXAT000099992513.980480561732882201.559789
ATX five in EURATX FIVEATFAT00006346050.605356102116309444.013359
Wiener Börse Index in EURWBIWBIAT00009999901000000.093087411.97376



Sector Indices

Index Long NameIndex Short NameSymbolISINAdjustment FactorDivisor
Immobilien ATX in EURIATXIAXAT00008032262.51357890041931976.702251
ATX Basic Industries in EURATX BIABIAT0000A0QWT00.98229952096779671.012983
ATX Consumer Products & Services in EURATX CPSACPSAT0000A0QWU81.3970127617170421.143003
ATX Financials in EURATX FINAFINAT0000A0QWV60.922781426212904627.166014
ATX Industrial Goods & Services in EURATX IGSAIGSAT0000A0QWW41.38769950093187069.691828


Regional Indices

Index Long NameIndex Short NameSymbolISINAdjustment FactorDivisor
CECE Composite Index in EURCECE EURCXEAT00007264760.296915086947682477.585343
CECE Composite Index in USDCECE USDCEXAT00009996930.158459142847676742.083196
CECE Net Total Return in EURCECE NTR EURNTECAT0000A0JQ550.767458839531759292.423711
CECE Net Total Return in USDCECE NTR USDNTCXAT0000A0JQ630.761809556831993812.495203
CECE Total Return in EURCECE TR EURTECAT0000A09FK40.842707000428923397.687776
CECE Total Return in USDCECE TR USDTCXAT0000A09FL20.842782891728919894.266184
South-East Europe Traded Index in EURSETX EURSXEAT00005052760.77498972446789254.459711
SETX Net Total Return in EURSETX NTR EURSXNEAT0000A0X8W41.28774849374085892.911818
SETX Total Return in EURSETX TR EURSXTEAT0000A0X8U81.43513585943666274.804682
South-East Europe Traded Index in USDSETX USDSXXAT00005052840.77511737279209892.736415
CECE Extended Index in EURCECEXT EURCCEAT0000A00DT90.483473297285480673.541002
CECE Extended Index in USDCECEXT USDCCXAT0000A00DU70.4835372085115909489.78185
CECE Mid Cap Index in EURCECE MID EURMCEAT0000A07Q630.22231035797862938.853384
CECE Mid Cap Index in USDCECE MID USDMCXAT0000A07Q710.222257750210673779.659936
New Europe Blue Chip Index in EURNTX EURNTXAT00004964760.69978443790391083.185899



Country Indices

Index Long NameIndex Short NameSymbolISINAdjustment FactorDivisor
Czech Traded Index in EURCTX EURCTEAT00007264430.42047761178124500.593095
Czech Traded Index in USDCTX USDCTXAT00009996690.36985259918124500.607383
Czech Traded Index in CZKCTX CZKCTLAT00009996100.3698525988221083910.7074
Hungarian Traded Index in EURHTX EURHTEAT00007264353.4319931588958662.479735
Hungarian Traded Index in USDHTX USDHTXAT00009996511.7752943322958662.47932
Hungarian Traded Index in HUFHTX HUFHTLAT00009996281.7752943304147768234.71232
Polish Traded Index in EURPTX EURPTEAT00007264500.162717018237877812.984456
Polish Traded Index in USDPTX USDPTXAT00009996770.059721701937877813.119221
Polish Traded Index in PLNPTX PLNPTLAT00009996360.0597217018103235979.82267
Romanian Traded Index in EURROTX EURROEAT00006004730.1280373475642067.151461
Romanian Traded Index in USDROTX USDROXAT00006004810.1280373475581086.132544
Romanian Traded Index in RONROTX RONRTLAT00006004650.12803734751821705.025481
Serbian Traded Index in EURSRX EURSREAT0000A02WW90.69273392581704679.877765
Serbian Traded Index in USDSRX USDSRXAT0000A03HA40.69273392582233133.460766
Serbian Traded Index in RSDSRX RSDSRLAT0000A02WV10.6927339258134858929.69564
Croatian Traded Index in EURCROX EURCREAT0000A02WU30.42721971392135713.082064
Croatian Traded Index in USDCROX USDCRUAT0000A03H920.42721971392906299.912703
Croatian Traded Index in HRKCROX HRKCRLAT0000A02WT50.427219713916359562.208608
Bulgarian Traded Index in EURBTX EURBTEAT0000A03HC00.0734845994230007.171965
Bulgarian Traded Index in USDBTX USDBTXAT0000A03HD80.0734845994311850.21475
Bulgarian Traded Index in BGNBTX BGNBTLAT0000A03HB20.0734845994449859.527288
Bosnian Traded Index in EURBATX EURBXEAT0000A0FSC71.0287072611286367.952604
Bosnian Traded Index in USDBATX USDBXXAT0000A0FSD51.0287072611404278.210438
Bosnian Traded Index in BAMBATX BAMBXLAT0000A0FSE31.0287072611560087.032741



Sector Indices

Index Long NameIndex Short NameSymbolISINAdjustment FactorDivisor
CECE Banking in EURCECE BNK EURBNKAT0000A02WR90.878864652129204370.565386
CECE Oil & Gas in EURCECE OIL EUROILAT0000A02WP31.21459563664961291.630313
CECE Health Care in EURCECE HCA EURHCAAT0000A02WQ18.2775289899289993.38505
CECE Telecom in EURCECE TEL EURTELAT0000A02WS70.18483320019777708.307838
CECE Infrastructure in EURCECE INF EURINFAT0000A064590.098227139824275235.07287
CEE Real Estate Index in EURCERX EURCERAT0000A064260.30783912944852276.656307


Country Indices

Index Long NameIndex Short NameSymbolISINAdjustment FactorDivisor
Russian Traded Index in EURRTX EURRTEAT0000A09HK00.652217546767475223.486446
Russian Traded Index in USDRTX USDRTXAT00009996020.256363309898624465.581814
Russian Traded Index in RUBRTX RUBRTRAT0000A09HJ20.65221754672424141869.0634
Russian Traded Mid Cap Index in EURRTX MID EURMREAT0000A09HF00.147282422211362058.858427
Russian Traded Mid Cap Index in USDRTX MID USDMRXAT0000A09HG80.147282422215501620.633729
Russian Traded Mid Cap Index in RUBRTX MID RUBMRLAT0000A09HH60.1472824222502130604.47665
Russian Depositary Index in EURRDX EURRDXAT00008020790.236291194111155517.09608
Russian Depositary Index in USDRDX USDRDUAT00006340760.2362911939124516410.30221
RDX Net Total Return in EURRDX NTR EURNTRXAT0000A0JQ710.880389548680811468.408225
RDX Net Total Return in USDRDX NTR USDNTRUAT0000A0JQ890.880349301990499081.472624
RDX Total Return in EURRDX TR EURTRXAT0000A09FM00.943950257475370043.745295
RDX Total Return in USDRDX TR USDTRUAT0000A09FN80.943956297584400944.628494
RDX Extended in EURRDXXT EURRXEAT0000A03NN50.385197736742136372.997518
RDX Extended in USDRDXXT USDRXUAT0000A03NM70.385197736757130601.328685
Ukrainian Traded Index in EURUTX EURUTEAT0000A064001.44220568492137209.893024
Ukrainian Traded Index in USDUTX USDUTXAT0000A064181.44221313352821110.950206
Kazakh Traded Index in EURKTX EURKTXAT0000A05T212.31877564484163280.406694
Kazakh Traded Index in USDKTX USDKTUAT0000A05T132.31882375765495439.44295
Kazakhstan Traded Index Local in EURKTX LOCAL EURKTLEAT0000A0YEA23.30001180341129244.218928
Kazakhstan Traded Index Local in USDKTX LOCAL USDKTLUAT0000A0YEB03.30001180341465928.361887


 
Sector Indices

Index Long NameIndex Short NameSymbolISINAdjustment FactorDivisor
RTX Energy in EURRTX NRG EURRXNEAT0000A0CZ360.32973487283549653.005636
RTX Energy in USDRTX NRG USDRXNXAT0000A0CZ440.32973487284791331.488845
RTX Energy in RUBRTX NRG RUBRXNLAT0000A0CZ510.3297348728139691269.55728
RTX Mining & Metals in EURRTX MET EURRXMEAT0000A0CYX81.17308779135368452.883321
RTX Mining & Metals in USDRTX MET USDRXMXAT0000A0CYY61.17308779137246352.616833
RTX Mining & Metals in RUBRTX MET RUBRXMLAT0000A0CYZ31.1730877913211267410.54377
RTX Oil & Gas in EURRTX OIL EURRXOEAT0000A0CYU40.766989353940385796.949565
RTX Oil & Gas in USDRTX OIL USDRXOXAT0000A0CYV20.766989353954512860.92453
RTX Oil & Gas in RUBRTX OIL RUBRXOLAT0000A0CYW00.76698935391589322460.2547
RDX Mining & Metals in EURRDX MET EURRDMEAT0000A0FP761.82808832673496811.711471
RDX Mining & Metals in USDRDX MET USDRDMXAT0000A0FP841.82808832674878751.699844
RDX Oil & Gas in EURRDX OIL EURRDOEAT0000A0FP500.951194863535458915.269388
RDX Oil & Gas in USDRDX OIL USDRDOXAT0000A0FP680.951194863549472278.58385


Theme- & Style Indices

Index Long NameIndex Short NameSymbolISINAdjustment FactorDivisor
ATX Global Players in EURATX GPAXGPAT0000A107581.24819126112313763.712225
ATX Fundamental in EURATX FNDAFNDAT0000A0DRM31.16815664829388677.131399
ATX Dividend PointsATX DVPAXDAT0000A0NCU7--
ATX Top Dividend in EURATX TDADPRAT0000A0QX161.205062385912618924.796963
ATX Top Dividend Net Total Return in EURATX TD NTRADNRAT0000A0QX321.61295759059427769.033039
ATX Top Dividend Total Return in EURATX TD TRADTRAT0000A0QX241.74914507068693728.084032
Short ATX TR in EURSATXSATXAT0000A064340.00.0
Short ATX TR x2 in EURSATX2SAX2AT0000A0U1M30.00.0
ATX NTR Leverage x2 in EURATX LV2NAX2AT0000A0U1N10.00.0
ATX NTR Leverage x4 in EURATX LV4NAX4AT0000A0U1P60.00.0
CECE Fundamental in EURCECE FND EURCFDEAT0000A0J8700.558329999646925097.853864
CECE Fundamental in USDCECE FND USDCFDUAT0000A0J8880.558557683247218688.602465
CECE EUR Dividend PointsCECE EUR DVPCEDAT0000A0NCV5--
CECE Top Dividend in EURCECE TD EURCDPEAT0000A0QX401.702909252117564075.455266
CECE Top Dividend in USDCECE TD USDCDPUAT0000A0QX571.700010896425341006.295635
CECE Top Dividend Net Total Return in EURCECE TD NTR EURCDNEAT0000A0QX732.69565979311095623.666987
CECE Top Dividend Net Total Return in USDCECE TD NTR USDCDNUAT0000A0QX992.691321126416007003.551429
CECE Top Dividend Total Return in EURCECE TD TR EURCDTEAT0000A0QX653.07658110569721839.135953
CECE Top Dividend Total Return in USDCECE TD TR USDCDTUAT0000A0QX813.072284066714022136.590577
Short CECE TR in EURSCECE EURSCXEAT0000A064420.00.0
Short CECE TR x2 in EURSCECE2 EURSCE2AT0000A0U1Q40.00.0
CECE NTR Leverage x2 in EURCECE LV2 EURNCE2AT0000A0U1R20.00.0
CECE NTR Leverage x4 in EURCECE LV4 EURNCE4AT0000A0U1S00.00.0
Short RDX TR in EURSRDX EURSRDXAT0000A0KUX90.00.0
Short RDX TR in USDSRDX USDSRDUAT0000A0KUY70.00.0
Short RDX TR x2 in EURSRDX2 EURSRD2AT0000A0U1T80.00.0
RDX NTR Leverage x2 in EURRDX LV2 EURNRD2AT0000A0U1U60.00.0
RDX NTR Leverage x4 in EURRDX LV4 EURNRD4AT0000A0U1V40.00.0
ATX Distributing in EURATX DSTBATDBAT0000A0XMU56.687680140814936685.888666
ATX Top Dividend Distributing in EURATX TD DSTBADDBAT0000A0XMV31.205062385912618924.796963
CECE Socially Responsible Investment in EURCECE SRI EURRIUAT0000A0CFV11.68091131678494750.393903
VBV-Österreichischer Nachhaltigkeitsindex in EURVÖNIXVOXAT00004969061.960293802121418997.877958
ATX Prime Capped 8 in EURATX PC8AP8AT0000A1NL790.824905533826783713.489626
ATX Prime Capped 8 Total Return in EURATX PC8 TRTAP8AT0000A1NL871.16233210119008365.556021
ATX Prime Capped 8 Net Total Return in EURATX PC8 NTRNAP8AT0000A1NL951.073088547220589198.841937