Vienna Stock Exchange stable in 2019

Wiener Boerse AG reviews its financial year 2019 and calls to utilise the capital market to boost the Austrian economy in 2020.

NEW: JDE Peet's on global market

Dutch coffee and tea group JDE Peet's can be traded continuously on the international segment global market segment from 3 June 2020.

NEW: Austria on Track

Under the motto "Austria on Track" we present the strength, resilience and innovative power of the domestic listed companies even in times of crisis.

New Video: Verbund on Air

First-hand information for investors: CEO of Verbund AG Peter F. Kollmann talks about his company and presents FY2019 figures and facts.

Indices
Last 2,384.81 Chg.% +0.77%
[Real-time]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
EBS22.9000+3.25%
CAI31.2000+3.14%
VIG20.2500+2.58%
SBO29.4500+2.43%
DOC48.9000-2.00%
SPI16.3200-1.45%
OMV31.8800-1.36%
MMK131.6000-1.20%
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
AMS15.3000+2.00%
LHA10.3000+2.28%
BA165.5800+10.77%
MT10.1300+1.76%
BMW57.8000-0.12%
-64.2200-2.96%
BNP36.6250+2.29%
NCLH16.7180+2.11%
UG14.2600-0.56%
BYND122.2000+1.51%
IAG3.2020+3.66%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX12,429.000-0.70%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 503,261.500-0.41%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES26,270.000-0.02%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5003,114.000-0.22%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 1009,653.500-0.38%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22522,715.000-0.57%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT39.300-0.73%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,712.830+0.94%
FactSetEUR/USD1.134+0.89%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.084+0.37%
FactSetEUR/JPY123.534+0.89%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current

Equity Turnover

The Vienna Stock Exchange records equity trading volumes of EUR 5.15 billion in May 2020.

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Next Events
News
Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG22.9000+3.25%
VOESTALPINE AG19.9000+1.95%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG17.6900+1.90%
OMV AG31.9000-1.30%
ANDRITZ AG34.7000-0.57%
BAWAG GROUP AG31.7400-1.00%
WIENERBERGER AG19.8800+1.95%
Calculated by total volume.
Tips

Market Data

The basis of successful trading decisions is comprehensive market information in real-time.

Trading

Get all the information about markets, trading and members.

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.