New Video: EVN on Air

New Video: EVN on Air

First-hand information for investors: CEO of EVN AG Stefan Szyszkowitz talks about the company and presents recent figures and facts.

Vienna Stock Exchange data feed renewed

Vienna Stock Exchange data feed renewed

This week, Vienna Stock Exchange's latest infrastructure with a 4 times faster market data distribution and further increased stability of the system goes live.

Highly expertised IT system provider

Highly expertised IT system provider

Vienna Stock Exchange is the main IT system provider in its industry in CEE. The Budapest, Ljubljana, Prague & Zagreb stock exchanges use our services.

Equity turnover 2022 at last year's level

Equity turnover 2022 at last year's level

Equity turnover on the Vienna Stock Exchange in 2022 was at the high level of the previous year and success in bond listings continues.

Wide range of investment opportunities

Wide range of investment opportunities

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers around 800 international stocks, more than 130 ETFs as well as stock exchange advantages in trading crypto currencies.

Indices
Top Links
Tops & Flops
Most Traded global market
Market overview
NameLastChg. %
CitibankDAX15,114.150-0.26%
CitibankEURO STOXX 504,154.730-0.50%
CitibankDOW JONES33,851.150-0.32%
CitibankS&P 5004,031.820-0.88%
CitibankNASDAQ 10011,953.390-1.71%
CitibankNIKKEI 22527,484.480+0.07%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT85.040-1.59%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,922.980-0.21%
FactSetEUR/USD1.085-0.15%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.003+0.20%
FactSetEUR/JPY141.525+0.27%
Realtime Indication:CitibankCitigroup,Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current
Market analysis

Market analysis

Current market analysis "An improving macro environment should provide tailwinds for equities" by Christian Hinterwallner, RBI.

Wiener Börse Live

Wiener Börse Live

Real-time data and order book for private investors at favorable prices. Register now!

Next Events