High equity turnover in HY1 2022

High equity turnover in HY1 2022

The strong trading activity on the Vienna Stock Exchange continued in the first half of 2022. Bond listings show rapid growth.

ESG talk: Sustainability & stock exchange

ESG talk: Sustainability & stock exchange

Panel discussion with Brutkasten on financing sustainable business models through the stock exchange and the opportunities & challenges of ESG ratings.

Vienna Stock Exchange Award 2022 to AT&S

Vienna Stock Exchange Award 2022 to AT&S

At the Vienna Stock Exchange Award 2022, 12 companies were honored in 5 categories – AT&S Austria Technologie & Systemtechnik won the ATX Prize.

NEW: Vienna ESG Segment

NEW: Vienna ESG Segment

A new rulebook lays the foundation for the "Vienna ESG Segment" and enhances transparency in the growing offering of ESG bonds.

Wide Range of Investment Opportunities

Wide Range of Investment Opportunities

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers around 800 international stocks, more than 100 ETFs as well as stock exchange advantages in trading crypto currencies.

Indices
Top Links
Tops & Flops
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
AMS7.7760-6.67%
META152.5400+1.14%
GOOA2,067.0000-0.05%
AMZN104.5800+0.60%
UCG8.8760-2.23%
RWE36.8700+0.27%
MRCK169.5500+2.11%
NFLX172.6400+1.08%
KO61.3100+0.23%
NKE97.0000+0.43%
TEG10.7600-2.45%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
CitibankDAX12,825.800-0.77%
CitibankEURO STOXX 503,461.790-0.48%
CitibankDOW JONES30,886.580-0.59%
CitibankS&P 5003,797.960-0.65%
CitibankNASDAQ 10011,502.300-0.64%
CitibankNIKKEI 22526,188.110-0.50%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT111.160-0.75%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,807.030-0.24%
FactSetEUR/USD1.044+0.04%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.001+0.16%
FactSetEUR/JPY141.242+0.29%
Realtime Indication:CitibankCitigroup,Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current
Watchlist

Watchlist

The current ATX watchlist for June 2022 is now available for download.

Wiener Börse Live

Wiener Börse Live

Real-time data and order book for private investors at favorable prices. Register now!

Next Events