New Video: EVN on Air

New Video: EVN on Air

First-hand information for investors: CEO of EVN AG Stefan Szyszkowitz talks about the company and presents recent figures and facts.

Vienna Stock Exchange data feed renewed

Vienna Stock Exchange data feed renewed

Vienna Stock Exchange's latest infrastructure with a 4 times faster market data distribution and further increased stability of the system went live.

Highly expertised IT system provider

Highly expertised IT system provider

Vienna Stock Exchange is the main IT system provider in its industry in CEE. The Budapest, Ljubljana, Prague & Zagreb stock exchanges use our services.

Wide range of investment opportunities

Wide range of investment opportunities

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers around 800 international stocks, more than 130 ETFs as well as stock exchange advantages in trading crypto currencies.

Indices
Top Links
Tops & Flops
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
NNOR126.3600-0.09%
TSLA156.0000-1.89%
AMZN93.4300-1.49%
GVC17.4000+1.16%
SNAP9.1750-12.05%
MRVL40.5200+3.84%
MRNA154.1200-4.77%
SHOP65.4000+2.16%
AMD73.3100+7.18%
BMW94.0000+0.73%
AMS9.00000.00%
Calculated by total volume.
Market overview
Current
Equity turnover

Equity turnover

In January 2023, the total equity trading volume amounted to EUR 4.79 bn.

Wiener Börse Live

Wiener Börse Live

Real-time data and order book for private investors at favorable prices. Register now!

Next Events
Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
AT&S AUSTRIA TECH.&SYSTEMTECH.28.8000-8.43%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG34.4800-0.78%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG15.9100-3.34%
OMV AG45.4600-0.85%
VOESTALPINE AG30.7000+0.99%
VERBUND AG KAT. A78.2500+0.26%
BAWAG GROUP AG56.3000-0.62%
Calculated by total volume.