ESG talk: Sustainability & stock exchange

ESG talk: Sustainability & stock exchange

Panel discussion with Brutkasten on financing sustainable business models through the stock exchange and the opportunities & challenges of ESG ratings.

High equity turnover in HY1 2022

High equity turnover in HY1 2022

The strong trading activity on the Vienna Stock Exchange continued in the first half of 2022. Bond listings show rapid growth.

NEW: Vienna ESG Segment

NEW: Vienna ESG Segment

A new rulebook lays the foundation for the "Vienna ESG Segment" and enhances transparency in the growing offering of ESG bonds.

Wide Range of Investment Opportunities

Wide Range of Investment Opportunities

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers around 800 international stocks, more than 100 ETFs as well as stock exchange advantages in trading crypto currencies.

Indices
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
WIE23.1400+3.12%
EVN22.7500+2.71%
MMK157.0000+1.95%
OMV40.7700+1.62%
POST28.8000-1.20%
SBO51.9000-1.14%
SPI22.7500-0.22%
LNZ81.9000-0.12%
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
TSLA863.4000-0.91%
NDX110.3450-0.48%
AMS8.4760-0.28%
BNTX166.5000-6.80%
AMGN240.1500-0.46%
ENEL4.9990+1.16%
AMZN139.4400+1.13%
PLUG25.8600+5.64%
COIN98.0500+8.14%
DIS106.0400+1.96%
META165.7200+0.27%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
CitibankDAX13,733.840+0.78%
CitibankEURO STOXX 503,776.580+1.03%
CitibankDOW JONES33,018.490+0.78%
CitibankS&P 5004,172.160+0.78%
CitibankNASDAQ 10013,313.850+0.93%
CitibankNIKKEI 22528,295.220+0.57%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT94.730-0.31%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,780.970+0.31%
FactSetEUR/USD1.020+0.25%
FactSetEUR/CHF0.976-0.32%
FactSetEUR/JPY137.367-0.01%
Realtime Indication:CitibankCitigroup,Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current
Equity Turnover

Equity Turnover

In July 2022, the total trading volume at Wiener Börse amounted to EUR 4.49 bn.

Watchlist

Watchlist

The current ATX watchlist for July 2022 is now available for download.

Next Events