New Video: UBM on Air

New Video: UBM on Air

First-hand information for investors: CEO of UBM Development AG Thomas G. Winkler provides insights into the company.

Discontinuation Russian depositary indices

Discontinuation Russian depositary indices

The CEE & CIS Emergency Committee of Wiener Börse AG has decided the discontinuation of Russian depositary indices.

Wiener Börse 2021 with strong result

Wiener Börse 2021 with strong result

The Vienna Stock Exchange looks at the financial year 2021: Strong result confirms stock exchange can act as a driver for the future transformation.

NEW: Best Bid and Offer Market Maker

NEW: Best Bid and Offer Market Maker

New market making model with additional "BBO Market Maker" enhances trading quality and marketplace attractiveness.

Wide Range of Investment Opportunities

Wide Range of Investment Opportunities

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers around 800 international stocks, more than 100 ETFs as well as stock exchange advantages in trading crypto currencies.

Indices
Top Links
Tops & Flops
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
NVDA167.6000-1.99%
PLUG15.5800+3.91%
AMZN2,079.0000-2.46%
FB186.2800-2.87%
TSLA699.1000-1.22%
AMD94.5100-1.52%
LOWE174.3200-2.98%
ALBE227.1500+1.00%
BAYN63.7700-0.45%
VLA10.0950-0.64%
SANT16.5800-2.24%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
CitibankDAX13,884.660-2.57%
CitibankEURO STOXX 503,654.110-2.81%
CitibankDOW JONES31,382.940-3.99%
CitibankS&P 5003,911.170-4.46%
CitibankNASDAQ 10011,879.000-5.53%
CitibankNIKKEI 22526,245.390-2.25%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT108.840-4.40%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,816.510+0.08%
FactSetEUR/USD1.047-0.71%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.034-1.33%
FactSetEUR/JPY134.276-1.65%
Realtime Indication:CitibankCitigroup,Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current
Newsletter

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Online AGM: VIG

Online AGM: VIG

Virtual Annual General Meeting of Vienna Insurance Group live on 20 May at 11:00 am.

Next Events
Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG29.8800+1.63%
VERBUND AG KAT. A79.8500-4.08%
OMV AG48.9900+1.01%
VOESTALPINE AG25.9200+1.33%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG12.2100-1.21%
WIENERBERGER AG24.7200-0.32%
BAWAG GROUP AG45.1600+1.12%
Calculated by total volume.
NameLastChg. %
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG12.2100-1.21%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG29.8800+1.63%
VERBUND AG KAT. A79.8500-4.08%
OMV AG48.9900+1.01%
OESTERREICHISCHE POST AG29.4000-2.00%
VOESTALPINE AG25.9200+1.33%
WIENERBERGER AG24.7200-0.32%