New Video: AT&S on Air

New Video: AT&S on Air

First-hand information for investors: CSO of AT&S Austria Technologie & Systemtechnik AG Peter Schneider provides insights into the company.

NEW: Vienna ESG Segment

NEW: Vienna ESG Segment

A new rulebook lays the foundation for the "Vienna ESG Segment" and enhances transparency in the growing offering of ESG bonds.

New Video: UBM on Air

New Video: UBM on Air

First-hand information for investors: CEO of UBM Development AG Thomas G. Winkler provides insights into the company.

Discontinuation Russian depositary indices

Discontinuation Russian depositary indices

The CEE & CIS Emergency Committee of Wiener Börse AG has decided the discontinuation of Russian depositary indices.

Wiener Börse 2021 with strong result

Wiener Börse 2021 with strong result

The Vienna Stock Exchange looks at the financial year 2021: Strong result confirms stock exchange can act as a driver for the future transformation.

Indices
Last 6,969.47 Chg.% +0.31%
[Real-time]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
BRKB293.7000+0.63%
FB180.2600+2.25%
NVDA172.8000+5.61%
TSLA704.4000+8.05%
AMZN2,113.5000+2.27%
UNH467.6000-0.32%
SOUT70.6600-0.06%
GOOC2,092.0000+4.00%
GOOA2,085.0000+3.86%
ALBE253.1000+9.76%
AMS11.0200+3.23%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
CitibankDAX14,499.140+1.62%
CitibankEURO STOXX 503,824.310+1.98%
CitibankDOW JONES33,249.760+2.02%
CitibankS&P 5004,166.010+2.85%
CitibankNASDAQ 10012,703.960+3.69%
CitibankNIKKEI 22527,159.670+0.88%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT118.970+1.16%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,853.660+0.17%
FactSetEUR/USD1.073-0.01%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.027-0.15%
FactSetEUR/JPY136.446+0.02%
Realtime Indication:CitibankCitigroup,Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current
Newsletter

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Wiener Börse Live

Wiener Börse Live

Real-time data and order book for private investors at favorable prices. Register now!

Next Events
Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
OMV AG53.8600+0.82%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG29.1100-0.72%
VERBUND AG KAT. A90.3500-2.32%
VOESTALPINE AG27.9000+1.31%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG12.3300-1.20%
WIENERBERGER AG26.0800+3.25%
UNIQA INSURANCE GROUP AG7.7400+2.65%
Calculated by total volume.