Holiday Trading on 26 May 2022

Holiday Trading on 26 May 2022

Vienna Stock Exchange is open on Ascension Day despite the Austrian public holiday. The entire infrastructure from trading to settlement is available.

New Video: AT&S on Air

New Video: AT&S on Air

First-hand information for investors: CSO of AT&S Austria Technologie & Systemtechnik AG Peter Schneider provides insights into the company.

NEW: Vienna ESG Segment

NEW: Vienna ESG Segment

A new rulebook lays the foundation for the "Vienna ESG Segment" and enhances transparency in the growing offering of ESG bonds.

New Video: UBM on Air

New Video: UBM on Air

First-hand information for investors: CEO of UBM Development AG Thomas G. Winkler provides insights into the company.

Wiener Börse 2021 with strong result

Wiener Börse 2021 with strong result

The Vienna Stock Exchange looks at the financial year 2021: Strong result confirms stock exchange can act as a driver for the future transformation.

Indices
Top Links
Tops & Flops
Most Traded global market
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
CitibankDAX13,926.070-0.60%
CitibankEURO STOXX 503,650.140-0.52%
CitibankDOW JONES31,834.400-0.31%
CitibankS&P 5003,934.140-0.18%
CitibankNASDAQ 10011,752.210-0.11%
CitibankNIKKEI 22526,580.250-0.38%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT114.870+1.21%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,852.060-0.84%
FactSetEUR/USD1.067-0.63%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.028-0.29%
FactSetEUR/JPY135.590-0.31%
Realtime Indication:CitibankCitigroup,Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current
Newsletter

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Online AGM: FLU

Online AGM: FLU

Virtual Annual General Meeting of Flughafen Wien live online on 27 May at 10:00 am.

Next Events
Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
VERBUND AG KAT. A88.1000+5.57%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG29.2800-1.11%
EVN AG23.1000+0.65%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG11.8600-3.97%
OMV AG52.4000+0.77%
AT&S AUSTRIA TECH.&SYSTEMTECH.55.0000-0.90%
CA IMMOBILIEN ANLAGEN AG30.0500+2.74%
Calculated by total volume.