Video talk: From hidden to champion

Video talk: From hidden to champion

In the Future Forum, advantages & challenges of the stock exchange listing were discussed – why companies should not be afraid of going public.

Taboo Word 2022: Excess profits tax

Taboo Word 2022: Excess profits tax

The representatives of the Austrian financial sector have voted: "excess profits tax" is the stock market taboo word of the year 2022.

Wiener Börse Punsch 2022

Wiener Börse Punsch 2022

After a two-year break the Austrian capital market community gathered for the 20th Wiener Börse Punsch – fundraiser for integration initiative START.

ATX change: STRABAG to replace S Immo

ATX change: STRABAG to replace S Immo

Extraordinary ATX change: STRABAG SE will be added to the Austrian national index as of 24 November 2022 and will replace S Immo AG.

New video: UNIQA on Air

New video: UNIQA on Air

First-hand information for investors: CEO of UNIQA Insurance Group AG Andreas Brandstetter provides insights into the company.

Indices
Top Links
Tops & Flops
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
META116.2800+1.96%
AMZN89.9500-2.27%
DIS94.2600+1.01%
NVDA158.9600-1.74%
TSLA183.7000-1.29%
GOOA94.9500-1.52%
COIN44.1750+1.73%
P911108.55000.00%
GOOC95.2600-1.67%
CRM136.6000-0.97%
MRNA171.6000-1.49%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
CitibankDAX14,543.200+0.37%
CitibankEURO STOXX 503,975.310-0.19%
CitibankDOW JONES34,353.430+0.00%
CitibankS&P 5004,063.420-0.20%
CitibankNASDAQ 10011,970.000-0.39%
CitibankNIKKEI 22527,678.580-1.14%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT85.330-2.38%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,797.650-0.30%
FactSetEUR/USD1.053+0.05%
FactSetEUR/CHF0.987+0.04%
FactSetEUR/JPY141.520+0.02%
Realtime Indication:CitibankCitigroup,Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current
Watchlist

Watchlist

The current ATX watchlist for November 2022 is now available for download.

Equity Turnover

Equity Turnover

The Vienna Stock Exchange records equity trading volumes of EUR 67.98 bn YTD.

Next Events
Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
OMV AG48.4800-0.90%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG29.1600+0.10%
VERBUND AG KAT. A84.5500-2.48%
ANDRITZ AG53.6500+3.57%
VOESTALPINE AG26.1200+0.08%
BAWAG GROUP AG48.4600-0.41%
WIENERBERGER AG24.9600-0.40%
Calculated by total volume.