Wiener Börse Punsch 2022

Wiener Börse Punsch 2022

After a two-year break the Austrian capital market community gathered for the 20th Wiener Börse Punsch – fundraiser for integration initiative START.

ATX change: STRABAG to replace S Immo

ATX change: STRABAG to replace S Immo

Extraordinary ATX change: STRABAG SE will be added to the Austrian national index as of 24 November 2022 and will replace S Immo AG.

New video: UNIQA on Air

New video: UNIQA on Air

First-hand information for investors: CEO of UNIQA Insurance Group AG Andreas Brandstetter provides insights into the company.

Trading Hours Last Trading Day 2022

Trading Hours Last Trading Day 2022

This year's last trading day will be on 30 December 2022. There will be partially changed trading hours on this trading day.

New customer: Trade Republic

New customer: Trade Republic

With Trade Republic Wiener Börse wins Europe's largest neobroker as a customer for its MIFID II trade reporting service.

Indices
Top Links
Tops & Flops
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
P911107.5000+1.94%
AMZN89.3500+0.28%
AMGN271.8000+0.35%
META108.7000+3.25%
COIN41.2900-2.48%
MT25.9250+0.19%
MRNA165.2200-2.55%
TSLA176.7000-0.25%
NVDA152.9600+1.37%
CDE3.2635+2.76%
GOOA92.8500+1.48%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
CitibankDAX14,556.940+1.01%
CitibankEURO STOXX 504,015.550+1.73%
CitibankDOW JONES34,549.560+2.09%
CitibankS&P 5004,082.050+3.22%
CitibankNASDAQ 10012,034.130+4.72%
CitibankNIKKEI 22528,407.860+1.51%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT85.380+1.50%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,768.890+1.09%
FactSetEUR/USD1.043+0.06%
FactSetEUR/CHF0.983-0.03%
FactSetEUR/JPY142.620-0.43%
Realtime Indication:CitibankCitigroup,Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current
Conference

Conference

Investor conference in Warsaw hosted with RBI with 8 Austrian companies on 1 December 2022 .

Wiener Börse Live

Wiener Börse Live

Real-time data and order book for private investors at favorable prices. Register now!

Next Events
Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
OMV AG50.1600+1.17%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG29.6000+0.61%
VERBUND AG KAT. A86.0500+0.41%
TELEKOM AUSTRIA AG5.8700-2.00%
VOESTALPINE AG25.9600-0.92%
ANDRITZ AG51.9500-1.24%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG15.0300+1.49%
Calculated by total volume.