Christoph Boschan re-elected as CEO

The Supervisory Board unanimously decided the early re-appointment of Christoph Boschan as CEO for a further period of five years.

Daily Trading Hours Extended

Vienna Stock Exchange introduces "Trade at Close" and extends its official daily trading hours by 10 minutes from 1 December 2020.

Aventa NEW in direct market plus

The Vienna Stock Exchange welcomes Aventa AG as a new listing in the entry segment direct market plus.

Trading Hours Last Trading Day 2020

This year's last trading day will be on 30 December 2020. There will be partially changed trading hours on this trading day.

New Member: XTX MARKETS

With XTX MARKETS the Vienna Stock Exchange welcomes a new international trading member to the Austrian market place.

Indices
Last 5,109.47 Chg.% +0.78%
[Real-time]
Last 2,598.96 Chg.% +0.78%
[Real-time]
Last 1,322.74 Chg.% +0.71%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,372.02 Chg.% +0.22%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,374.01 Chg.% -1.19%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
VER59.0000+5.26%
DOC52.5000+3.75%
RBI16.7600+2.70%
ATS20.7500+2.22%
CAI29.3000-2.17%
SPI16.1000-2.07%
WIE23.6400-1.83%
OMV29.5200-0.67%
SymbolLastChg. %
VER59.0000+5.26%
DOC52.5000+3.75%
RBI16.7600+2.70%
ATS20.7500+2.22%
POS13.3600-2.48%
FACC9.0400-2.48%
CAI29.3000-2.17%
SPI16.1000-2.07%
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
TSLA495.8000+3.70%
SNAP38.4650+0.22%
DBX16.5020+0.18%
AAL12.7540+1.72%
SYK195.6600-1.96%
ALCA17.0120-0.60%
NCLH20.0850+3.81%
MT15.3320+0.13%
AMS21.5800+3.30%
UBER42.3600+0.02%
FSLR81.0300+2.09%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX13,367.000+0.70%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 503,538.000+0.88%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES29,928.000+0.39%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5003,640.500+0.51%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 10012,274.500+0.97%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22526,750.000+1.02%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT48.240+1.05%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,788.490-1.42%
FactSetEUR/USD1.196-0.00%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.082-0.06%
FactSetEUR/JPY124.411-0.11%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current

1st Trading Day

Biogena Group Invest AG new in the direct market.

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Next Events
News
Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
ANDRITZ AG34.9400+1.33%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG24.9800+0.85%
VERBUND AG KAT. A59.0000+5.26%
OMV AG29.5200-0.67%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG16.7600+2.70%
WIENERBERGER AG23.6400-1.83%
IMMOFINANZ AG15.8600-0.81%
Calculated by total volume.
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG24.9800+0.85%
OMV AG29.5200-0.67%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG16.7600+2.70%
KAPSCH TRAFFICCOM AG12.5000-1.19%
VOESTALPINE AG26.9300+0.15%
FLUGHAFEN WIEN AG27.20000.00%
DO & CO AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT52.5000+3.75%
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG24.9800+0.85%
OMV AG29.5200-0.67%
BIOGENA GROUP INVEST AG3.90000.00%
IMMOFINANZ AG15.8600-0.81%
AVENTA AG2.50000.00%
UNIQA INSURANCE GROUP AG6.2800+0.64%
AMS AG21.5800+3.30%
Tips

Market Data

The basis of successful trading decisions is comprehensive market information in real-time.

Trading

Get all the information about markets, trading and members.

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.