Vienna Stock Exchange Award 2022 to AT&S

Vienna Stock Exchange Award 2022 to AT&S

At the Vienna Stock Exchange Award 2022, 12 companies were honored in 5 categories – AT&S Austria Technologie & Systemtechnik won the ATX Prize.

UBM new in VÖNIX sustainability index

UBM new in VÖNIX sustainability index

UBM Development is added to the VÖNIX sustainability index. New composition with 20 domestic companies effective as of 20 June 2022.

Federal Green Bond Vienna ESG Segment

Federal Green Bond Vienna ESG Segment

The first green bond issued by the Republic of Austria is now listed in the new "Vienna ESG Segment" of the Vienna Stock Exchange.

New Video: Frequentis on Air

New Video: Frequentis on Air

First-hand information for investors: CEO of Frequentis AG Norbert Haslacher provides insights into the company.

NEW: Vienna ESG Segment

NEW: Vienna ESG Segment

A new rulebook lays the foundation for the "Vienna ESG Segment" and enhances transparency in the growing offering of ESG bonds.

Indices
Top Links
Tops & Flops
Most Traded global market
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
CitibankDAX13,039.440-0.59%
CitibankEURO STOXX 503,513.030-0.03%
CitibankDOW JONES30,984.8900.00%
CitibankS&P 5003,821.370-0.12%
CitibankNASDAQ 10011,621.110-0.23%
CitibankNIKKEI 22526,762.990-0.25%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT119.390+1.39%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,831.300+0.63%
FactSetEUR/USD1.051-0.08%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.001-0.59%
FactSetEUR/JPY143.466+0.22%
Realtime Indication:CitibankCitigroup,Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current
Newsletter

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Wiener Börse Live

Wiener Börse Live

Real-time data and order book for private investors at favorable prices. Register now!

Next Events
Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG25.4800-2.34%
OMV AG46.4900+0.76%
VOESTALPINE AG21.0200+0.57%
WIENERBERGER AG20.6000+0.88%
VERBUND AG KAT. A95.7000-1.69%
AT&S AUSTRIA TECH.&SYSTEMTECH.49.6000-0.30%
DO & CO AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT83.1000-1.77%
Calculated by total volume.