New Video: Wienerberger on Air

New Video: Wienerberger on Air

First-hand information for investors: CEO of Wienerberger Heimo Scheuch talks about the company and presents recent figures and facts.

New Index Calculation Technology

New Index Calculation Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange is using new index calculation technology, further enhancing the quality of its market infrastructure.

Andrea Herrmann new CFO as of May

Andrea Herrmann new CFO as of May

Andrea Herrmann, previously CFO at Western Union International Bank GmbH, will complement the Management Board as of 1 May 2021.

250th Anniversary of Vienna Stock Exchange

250th Anniversary of Vienna Stock Exchange

The Vienna Stock Exchange celebrates its 250th birthday. Follow us through the anniversary year, opened with a video message from Austrias' President.

Wide Range of Investment Opportunities

Wide Range of Investment Opportunities

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers over 700 international stocks, more than 100 ETFs as well as stock exchange advantages in trading crypto currencies.

Indices
Top Links
Tops & Flops
Most Traded global market
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX13,745.000-0.01%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 503,628.000-0.33%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES30,926.000-1.31%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5003,810.000-0.37%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 10012,907.000+0.80%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22529,245.000-1.03%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT66.080-0.89%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,734.170-2.02%
FactSetEUR/USD1.2070.00%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.0970.00%
FactSetEUR/JPY128.6540.00%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current
Newsletter

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Market Analysis

Market Analysis

Current market analysis "Before vaccination" by Martin Bruckner, Allianz Investmentbank.

Next Events