New Video: Wienerberger on Air

First-hand information for investors: CEO of Wienerberger AG Heimo Scheuch talks about the company and presents recent figures and facts.

Austria on Track

Under the motto "Austria on Track" we present statements by CEOs on the strengths of the Austrian listed companies.

International Shares in the global market

Foreign stocks at local fees: More than 680 securities from 26 countries available to domestic investors in the global market.

100+ ETFs in Continuous Trading

Passive investment, active participation with Exchange Traded Funds: Our ETF segment consists of over 100 securities & covers the whole world.

Indices
Last 2,246.32 Chg.% -0.99%
[Real-time]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
DBK8.0770-0.47%
MTX152.0500-1.36%
NVDA391.7500+0.31%
AMS15.2100-3.73%
TSLA1,396.2000+1.44%
KLAC179.8400+2.92%
-43.8500-4.78%
NOKI4.1475-2.07%
MT10.0720-1.85%
AXP85.1800+0.54%
QCOM96.3200-0.15%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
Current

Market Analysis

"What is normal?" by Andreas Wosol, Amundi Austria GmbH.

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Next Events
Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
OMV AG28.6600-1.31%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG20.7000-0.38%
BAWAG GROUP AG31.0000+1.64%
WIENERBERGER AG21.7000-3.90%
VOESTALPINE AG20.9600-1.41%
VERBUND AG KAT. A45.4000-2.28%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG15.9000-0.25%
Calculated by total volume.
Tips

Market Data

The basis of successful trading decisions is comprehensive market information in real-time.

Trading

Get all the information about markets, trading and members.

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.