Stock listing offers competitive advantage

Stock listing offers competitive advantage

The Vienna Stock Exchange responds to media enquiries regarding the recent takeover bids for Flughafen Wien AG.

ESG talk: Sustainability & stock exchange

ESG talk: Sustainability & stock exchange

Panel discussion with Brutkasten on financing sustainable business models through the stock exchange and the opportunities & challenges of ESG ratings.

High equity turnover in HY1 2022

High equity turnover in HY1 2022

The strong trading activity on the Vienna Stock Exchange continued in the first half of 2022. Bond listings show rapid growth.

Vienna ESG Segment

Vienna ESG Segment

A new rulebook lays the foundation for the Vienna ESG Segment and enhances transparency in the growing offering of ESG bonds.

Wide Range of Investment Opportunities

Wide Range of Investment Opportunities

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers around 800 international stocks, more than 100 ETFs as well as stock exchange advantages in trading crypto currencies.

Indices
Top Links
Tops & Flops
Most Traded global market
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
CitibankDAX13,575.760-0.90%
CitibankEURO STOXX 503,737.480-1.08%
CitibankDOW JONES33,758.790-0.71%
CitibankS&P 5004,236.810-1.11%
CitibankNASDAQ 10013,273.690-1.77%
CitibankNIKKEI 22528,797.870-1.03%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT96.850-0.30%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,747.300-0.57%
FactSetEUR/USD1.005-0.39%
FactSetEUR/CHF0.963-0.22%
FactSetEUR/JPY137.587+0.42%
Realtime Indication:CitibankCitigroup,Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current
Market Analysis

Market Analysis

Market analysis "Central Banks and their balancing act" by Andreas Wosol.

Newsletter

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Next Events