Taboo Word 2022: Excess profits tax

Taboo Word 2022: Excess profits tax

The representatives of the Austrian financial sector have voted: "excess profits tax" is the stock market taboo word of the year 2022.

Wiener Börse Punsch 2022

Wiener Börse Punsch 2022

After a two-year break the Austrian capital market community gathered for the 20th Wiener Börse Punsch – fundraiser for integration initiative START.

ATX change: STRABAG to replace S Immo

ATX change: STRABAG to replace S Immo

Extraordinary ATX change: STRABAG SE will be added to the Austrian national index as of 24 November 2022 and will replace S Immo AG.

New video: UNIQA on Air

New video: UNIQA on Air

First-hand information for investors: CEO of UNIQA Insurance Group AG Andreas Brandstetter provides insights into the company.

Trading Hours Last Trading Day 2022

Trading Hours Last Trading Day 2022

This year's last trading day will be on 30 December 2022. There will be partially changed trading hours on this trading day.

Indices
Last 6,779.16 Chg.% -0.58%
[Real-time]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
CS27.3300+0.94%
REP14.8000-0.40%
TSLA186.1000+5.32%
AMS8.1240+4.56%
AMZN92.0400+3.01%
META114.0400+4.91%
NVDA161.7800+5.77%
NEWM46.7200+4.71%
STXH50.7600+3.88%
GOOA96.4200+3.84%
GOOC96.8800+4.03%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
CitibankDAX14,489.730-0.46%
CitibankEURO STOXX 503,982.960-0.81%
CitibankDOW JONES34,352.630-0.57%
CitibankS&P 5004,071.450-0.26%
CitibankNASDAQ 10012,016.490-0.15%
CitibankNIKKEI 22527,997.750-1.44%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT87.410+2.38%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,803.130+1.94%
FactSetEUR/USD1.052-0.06%
FactSetEUR/CHF0.986+0.07%
FactSetEUR/JPY142.138-0.11%
Realtime Indication:CitibankCitigroup,Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current
Watchlist

Watchlist

The current ATX watchlist for November 2022 is now available for download.

Wiener Börse Live

Wiener Börse Live

Real-time data and order book for private investors at favorable prices. Register now!

Next Events
Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG29.1300-1.59%
OMV AG48.9200-2.47%
BAWAG GROUP AG48.6600-1.42%
ANDRITZ AG51.8000-0.29%
VOESTALPINE AG26.1000+0.54%
VERBUND AG KAT. A86.7000+0.76%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG15.0000-0.20%
Calculated by total volume.