New Video: Telekom Austria on Air

First-hand information for investors: CEO of Telekom Austria AG Thomas Arnoldner talks about his company and presents recent figures and facts.

Increasing Interest in the Stock Market

According to a current survey, more and more Austrians want to participate in the economy with stock investments instead of earning zero interest.

Cooperation with Budapest extended

Budapest Stock Exchange and Vienna Stock Exchange announce the extension of their cooperation agreement until 2026.

Sustainable Stock Exchanges Initiative

The Vienna Stock Exchange becomes a partner exchange in the "Sustainable Stock Exchanges Initiative" of the United Nations.

100+ ETFs in Continuous Trading

Passive investment, active participation with Exchange Traded Funds: Our ETF segment consists of over 100 securities & covers the whole world.

Indices
Last 3,027.94 Chg.% -3.86%
[Real-time]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
Most Traded global market
Market Overview
Current

Capital Increase

CLEEN Energy AG increased by 148,810 shares.

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Next Events
News
Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
VOESTALPINE AG20.9800-6.42%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG21.1100-2.49%
S IMMO AG25.7500-1.90%
OMV AG40.2600-5.93%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG33.3000-3.65%
ZUMTOBEL GROUP AG7.9200-7.58%
AT&S AUSTRIA TECH.&SYSTEMTECH.16.4400-6.22%
Tips

Market Data

The basis of successful trading decisions is comprehensive market information in real-time.

Trading

Get all the information about markets, trading and members.

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.